LITE'N IN MY VEINS (AUS) 2012 G b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AMERICAN CREW (AUS) 2007 by STRATUM

STRATUM (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
BOURGEOIS (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


LOVEYAMADLY (AUS) 2008 by BEL ESPRIT

BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 1999ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) 1987
BESPOKEN (AUS) 1990
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2013
2nds
2013


HI WORLD (AUS) 2011 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2015
3rds
2016


LITE'N IN MY VEINS (AUS) 2012 by HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 2005KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
SEQUOYAH (IRE) 1998
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993


WHERE'S WALLY (AUS) 2013 by ROGANO

ROGANO (AUS) 2006REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SINGLES BAR (AUS) 1991
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
2nds
2016


DUCIMUS (AUS) 2014 by SNITZEL

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993
BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) 2001DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ZIPPAST (AUS) 1993
Wins
2017
2nds
2017





Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

84.3% Turf
11.8% Dirt
3.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 5 8
2017 5 3 6 8
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 1 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
BACANESA 1 1 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CALLED TO THE BAR 1 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
TAMBURO DI ORO 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 0 1 0 1
FORESTRY
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
GATO PA RATO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GORAN 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 154 Races 384
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), FIESTA (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KITESURF (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANCING STAR (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)