MITCHUM SWAGGER (GB) 2012 G b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2018
Prix Tantieme (Listed)
2016
2015
3rds
2019

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Rathmoy Stables (D. Lanigan)
to A C Elliott, Agent (P.S.) for 75000 (GBG)

2012 December Foal
from New England Stud
to Paul Chapman for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DONT DILI DALI (GB) 2003

Offspring of DONT DILI DALI

Wins
2006
Masaka Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2007
3rds
2007
2006
UAE Oaks (Gr 3)

Progeny Stakes Results

ANDRY BRUSSELLES (GB) 2010 by HURRICANE RUN

HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
HOLD ON (GER) 1991
DONT DILI DALI (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
MISS MELTEMI (IRE) 1998
Wins
2014


MITCHUM SWAGGER (GB) 2012 by PACO BOY

PACO BOY (IRE) 2005DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
TAPPEN ZEE (IRE) 1986
DONT DILI DALI (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
MISS MELTEMI (IRE) 1998
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
Prix Tantieme (Listed)
2016
2015
3rds
2019


PACODALI (IRE) 2013 by PACO BOY

PACO BOY (IRE) 2005DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
TAPPEN ZEE (IRE) 1986
DONT DILI DALI (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
MISS MELTEMI (IRE) 1998
Wins
2019





Progeny of PACO BOY

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PACO BOY

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 5 3 4
2018 0 3 0 6
2017 0 1 1 4
2016 4 0 3 4
2015 1 1 3 11
2014 0 2 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GALILEO GOLD 5 1 0 0
GALILEO
BEAT THE BANK 1 5 1 1
DIKTAT
MISSION BOY 0 2 2 4
SECOND EMPIRE
BEACON 0 1 1 1
ACCLAMATION
PACIFY 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ASTROPHYSICS 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
BLUEBELL 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ROBANNE 0 0 2 1
CHARNWOOD FOREST
MITCHUM SWAGGER 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
PEACOCK 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LEXINGTON TIMES 0 0 1 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
SMAIH 0 0 1 1
BLACK SAM BELLAMY
MAKING TROUBLE 0 0 1 1
DR FONG
RAINBOW ROYAL 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
PACODALI 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
CHEREK 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
PACK TOGETHER 0 0 0 4
MACHIAVELLIAN
PACO'S ANGEL 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
DULCIBOY 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
MR GARCIA (AUS) - GARCIA 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
CHICADORO 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
GEORGE WILLIAM 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
PACO ROYALE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
STELLA DI PACO 0 0 0 1
SAVABEEL

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 333
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)