BACK ON TOP (IRE) 2012 F b


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0% Dirt
3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 6 13 24
2017 7 2 13 30
2016 8 7 17 31
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
MENGLI KHAN 3 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SANTA ANA LANE 3 0 3 3
FASTNET ROCK
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 2 0 3
GREEN DESERT
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 3 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
SPANISH WHISPER 1 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 3 2
WARNING
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
SOUSTRACTION 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
PARVIZ 1 0 1 2
GALILEO
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
SNOOPY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SPANISH REEF 0 1 1 0
LEMON DROP KID
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 1 0 5
FASLIYEV
BAY OF POETS 0 1 0 3
MONTJEU
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
DIVINE UNICORN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
WHAT A HOME 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
PETTIFOGGER 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WHITE MOCHA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
SHIP OF DREAMS 0 0 1 1
LAWMAN
SEA PROSE 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
TOSEN GIFT 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ZALAMEA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 4
DANZERO
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 4
DAYLAMI
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
CANNONBALL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
MIZLECKI 0 0 0 2
AL MAHER
CHECKMARK 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
LIDA 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
RUBIRA 0 0 0 1
AD VALOREM
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
MER ET NUAGES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
POMELO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DUKE OF HAZZARD 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
LORENDA 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
ZABEEL PRINCE 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
NATALIE'S JOY 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

NIGHT SHIFT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 182 Races 577
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS HOPEFUL (Gr 1), ANTHEM ALEXANDER (Gr 1), ATHENS (Gr 1), BATTLE OF HASTINGS (Gr 1), BEADED (Gr 1), BERLIOZ (Gr 1), BONFIRE (Gr 1), BRAVISSIMA (Gr 1), CAVARADOSI (Gr 1), DANDY MAN (Gr 1), DARYAKANA (Gr 1), DESIGNATED DRIVER (Gr 1), DYSPHONIA (Gr 1), ETLAALA (Gr 1), FORTUNE KNIGHT (NZ) - MINAL (Gr 1), JOVIALITY (Gr 1), LONG JOHN (Gr 1), LONGHUNTER (Gr 1), MAJESTIC DESERT (Gr 1), MENTAL (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT KISS (Gr 1), MORE CHOCOLATE (Gr 1), MOUNT MORIAH (Gr 1), NIGHT TANGO (Gr 1), OAKCREST DRIVE (Gr 1), PAIN PERDU (Gr 1), PARABLES (Gr 1), PASSIFIED (Gr 1), RAREFIED (Gr 1), ROSA EGLANTERIA (Gr 1), SEBASTIAN FLYTE (Gr 1), SOMNUS (Gr 1), SUNDROP (Gr 1), TINTINNABULATION (Gr 1), ALBERTINO (Gr 2), AUBONNE (Gr 2), CLINET (Gr 2), CURTAIL (Gr 2), DARAMSAR (Gr 2), DEVIOUS BOY (Gr 2), EMELL (Gr 2), FALAISE (Gr 2), FAT BOY (Gr 2), MARCHELLE BELLE (Gr 2), NICE LOOK (Gr 2), ORPEN GREY (Gr 2), PARK REEL (Gr 2), PEARL GREY (Gr 2), ROCKINANTE (Gr 2), ROSA GRACE (Gr 2), ROYAL CONFIDENCE (Gr 2), SEDICIOSA (Gr 2), SHIFTING PLACE (Gr 2), SI FOO (Gr 2), SIGNORA CABELLO (Gr 2), SKYSURFERS (Gr 2), SOUL (Gr 2), SPOIL THE FUN (Gr 2), TRIM (Gr 2), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 3), AQUADISIAC (Gr 3), ATLANTIC HIGH (Gr 3), BELLE MEADE (Gr 3), BLACK SILK (Gr 3), CAKE (Gr 3), CARO KANN (Gr 3), CHAMPION PLACE (Gr 3), DANEHILL DESTINY (Gr 3), DARAYBI (Gr 3), DEE I CEE (Gr 3), DRESS REHEARSAL (Gr 3), ELNAWIN (Gr 3), ETOILE NOCTURNE (Gr 3), GARNICA (Gr 3), GRAPHIC (Gr 3), HOLY SMOKE (Gr 3), HURRICANE HAVOC (Gr 3), INAUGURATION (Gr 3), JAMESIE (Gr 3), KARTICA (Gr 3), KING OF NORMANDY (Gr 3), LA PRESSE (Gr 3), MANSION HOUSE (Gr 3), MISS ANABAA (Gr 3), MOMENT OF WEAKNESS (Gr 3), MOORETOWN LADY (Gr 3), NIGHT LAGOON (Gr 3), NIGHTLIFEATBIGBLUE (Gr 3), NORDIC TRUCE (Gr 3), OEUVRE D'ART (Gr 3), PIROUETTE (Gr 3), PLEASURE PLACE (Gr 3), RAG TOP (Gr 3), RAMONE (Gr 3), REGARDE MOI (Gr 3), RESEARCH (Gr 3), SATONO KOKUO (Gr 3), SQUAW DANCE (Gr 3), TAHITIAN BLACK (Gr 3), TAKRICE (Gr 3), TIME PRISONER (Gr 3), ZAFEEN SPEED (Gr 3), ABATON (Listed), ADAPTOR (Listed), AGAINST THE GRAIN (Listed), AUJIANG (Listed), BACK ON TOP (Listed), BEATITUDE (Listed), BIRTHDAY BASH (Listed), BRUGES (Listed), BUTTON MOON (Listed), CALM BEFORE (Listed), CAROBENE (Listed), CASHKALANI (Listed), CORTADO (Listed), CROCODILE BAY (Listed), CRYING STORM (Listed), DARYAMAR (Listed), DREAM DEER (Listed), EMIRATES GIRL (Listed), FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (Listed), FANTASTIC SHIFT (Listed), FARSHAD (Listed), FRANCIS CADELL (Listed), GOLDEN ACER (Listed), GOLDEN CAVERN (Listed), HAIRPIN (Listed), HAMMADI (Listed), HARB (Listed), HIGHLAND CASTLE (Listed), IMPERIOUS ONE (Listed), JADE DIVA (Listed), JEANMAIRE (Listed), JOHN CENA (Listed), LADY GORGEOUS (Listed), LOVE MONEY (Listed), MAREMMADIAVOLA (Listed), MEDIEVAL (Listed), MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT (Listed), MOONLIT GARDEN (Listed), MOTDAW (Listed), MR KEPPEL (Listed), NACHO LIBRE (Listed), NATIONAL PARK (Listed), NEW AWAKENING (Listed), NIGHTOFTHEGENERAL (Listed), NORDIC DREAM (Listed), NORTHERN GLORY (Listed), OYUNBOZAN (Listed), PAPER SAIS (Listed), PLAGIARISM (Listed), PLEASANT SURPRISE (Listed), PONEIFATTU (Listed), POWERFUL SPEED (Listed), QUICK BLUE (Listed), RANSOM SHIFT (Listed), RED ROOF (Listed), RED TOP (Listed), REQUINTE (Listed), RHENANIA (Listed), SAINTE OPPORTUNE (Listed), SAKITTO (Listed), SALPERTON (Listed), SCALINO (Listed), SCIUR RENATO (Listed), SECRET NIGHT (Listed), SELECTIVE (Listed), SILENT STREET (Listed), SUBYAN DREAMS (Listed), SUSPICIEUSE (Listed), SWEET EXCHANGE (Listed), TEXAS GOLD (Listed), THE DANCING FAIRY (Listed), TOPKAPI DIAMOND (Listed), UNITAS (Listed), VERNE CASTLE (Listed), VIKINGS BAY (Listed), VIN CHAUD (Listed), VIRGIN QUEEN (Listed), WASSILJEW (Listed), YOU DA ONE (Listed), ZENNOR (Restricted)