BLUMENFEE (GER) 2013 F


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0% Dirt
0.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 6 11
2017 5 7 6 15
2016 6 10 9 10
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 2 3 11
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 3 6 1 1
PLATINI
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
SON MACIA 1 1 4 4
ZINAAD
DESTINO 1 1 1 0
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
WELTSTAR 1 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
SALDIER 1 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 2 2 4
SILVER HAWK
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 5 0
DANEHILL
DIANA STORM 0 1 1 2
PLATINI
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
ARS NOVA 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
GO ROSE 0 1 0 1
LANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 2 4
LANDO
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 2
LANDO
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
FOSUN 0 0 0 7
SILVER HAWK
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
MILENIA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
SERENA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
AMUN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SANORA 0 0 0 1
MARTILLO
NANDALEO 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANACHRONIST 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
CHERRY LADY 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

SLIP ANCHOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 52 Races 122
Best performers A-Z
CELESTIAL WAY (Gr 1), CHAMPIONS GALLERY (Gr 1), CROWLEY'S LAW (Gr 1), GONBARDA (Gr 1), IMPERIAL MONARCH (Gr 1), MAGRITTE (Gr 1), MOUNT ATHOS (Gr 1), POLE STAR (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPRESS (Gr 1), THE GREAT GATSBY (Gr 1), TRADE STORM (Gr 1), WILLIE THE WHIPPER (Gr 1), BRAVO TAZIO (Gr 2), CONNECTICUT (Gr 2), GREEN GIRL (Gr 2), IMPULSIVE DREAM (Gr 2), ISANTHA (Gr 2), LOVE JEDDAH (Gr 2), RED SEA (Gr 2), STARLIT SANDS (Gr 2), VELOZ (Gr 2), ABERRATION (Gr 3), DOWNTOWN (Gr 3), FLEURIE DOMAINE (Gr 3), GONFILIA (Gr 3), GREEN SWALLOW (Gr 3), ICON DREAM (Gr 3), JACKFINBAR (Gr 3), LYSUNA (Gr 3), STAR GALAXY (Gr 3), STEPPE DANCER (Gr 3), TWO MILES WEST (Gr 3), VALENTIN (Gr 3), ABLE KNIGHT - CASTLETON (Listed), ANNA MAGNOLIA (Listed), BARZINI (Listed), BLUMENFEE (Listed), CHANTRESS (Listed), COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM (Listed), FINNISTON FARM (Listed), HILLFA (Listed), I GOT RHYTHM (Listed), INDIAN STEPPES (Listed), LUCKY DATE (Listed), MARINER'S CROSS (Listed), MIGHTY EMPIRE (Listed), MOTORBOAT MIKE (Listed), MR KINTYRE (Listed), MR WENSLEYDALE (Listed), NANTANY (Listed), ROYAL ORISSA (Listed), SOULACROIX (Listed)