BASILEUS (IRE) 2013 C ch


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 6 12
2016 1 5 5 13
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 1 2 0 2
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 1 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DREAM OF DREAMS 0 1 0 1
DANSILI
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 1 0
CHOISIR
DREAM MOVER 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 2
JEUNE
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
GORANE 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 0 1
SABREHILL
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SENSEI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 276
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SHOALS (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MATERIAL MAN (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)