SERIENHOLDE (GER) 2013 F b


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0% Dirt
0.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 3 1 4
2016 6 9 11 9
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
DSCHINGIS SECRET 1 2 1 1
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
SON MACIA 0 1 2 1
ZINAAD
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
WELL SPOKEN 0 0 1 0
BERTRANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 0
LANDO
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
FOSUN 0 0 0 3
SILVER HAWK
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
DIANA STORM 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 96 Races 317
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), RECOLETOS (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), MADANI (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)