ELABELA (IRE) 2010 F ch


Progeny of TAMAYUZ

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
0% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAMAYUZ

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 6 4
2017 5 4 2 13
2016 1 1 6 7
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 2 2 3 7
2013 0 0 4 8
2012 0 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLOND ME 2 3 2 2
DOCKSIDER
DESERT SKYLINE 1 3 1 2
ACATENANGO
TUPI 1 1 2 5
RAKTI
THAWAANY 1 0 1 1
DESERT KING
G FORCE 1 0 0 3
COMMON GROUNDS
PRECIEUSE 1 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ROSEBURG 1 0 0 0
IN THE WINGS
SIR PRANCEALOT 0 2 0 1
CATRAIL
MAKING LIGHT 0 1 3 4
DANEHILL
FADHAYYIL 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 0 1 1 3
CACIQUE
MEINER ETERNEL 0 1 1 0
PICCOLO
TAAYEL 0 1 0 1
SAKHEE
BROWN SUGAR 0 0 2 1
TITUS LIVIUS
GHAALY 0 0 1 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
HUNAINA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
BEST REGARDS 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
REYAADAH 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
QUINTA VERDE 0 0 1 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JALLY 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
GWAFA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
ROYAL SPRING 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
ASHKOUL 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MUSTASHRY 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ALGHABRAH 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
SUNSET KEY 0 0 0 2
MARTINO ALONSO
IGHRAA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MOTABAARY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SNAP CALL 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
FIVE AVENUE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TAMAYUZ STAR 0 0 0 1
MAGICAL WONDER
ELABELA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)