AWARDEE (JPN) 2010 C


Race Record

Wins
2016
2015
2nds
2016
3rds
2017
Teio Sho (Listed)

1st Dam: HEAVENLY ROMANCE (JPN) 2000

Offspring of HEAVENLY ROMANCE

Wins
2005
2004
2nds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

AMOUR BRILLER (USA) 2011 by SMART STRIKE

SMART STRIKE (USA) 1992MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
CLASSY 'N SMART (USA) 1981
HEAVENLY ROMANCE (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
FIRST ACT (IRE) 1986
Wins
2016
2015
2nds
2016
3rds
2016
2014
Kanto Oaks (Listed)


AWARDEE (JPN) 2010 by JUNGLE POCKET

JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) 1998TONY BIN (IRE) 1983
DANCE CHARMER (USA) 1990
HEAVENLY ROMANCE (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
FIRST ACT (IRE) 1986
Wins
2016
2015
2nds
2016
3rds
2017
Teio Sho (Listed)


LANI (USA) 2013 by TAPIT

TAPIT (USA) 2001PULPIT (USA) 1994
TAP YOUR HEELS (USA) 1996
HEAVENLY ROMANCE (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
FIRST ACT (IRE) 1986
Wins
2016
UAE Derby (Gr 2)
3rds
2016





Progeny of JUNGLE POCKET

Stakes performances by surface

90.4% Turf
9.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JUNGLE POCKET

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 2 0 1 4
2015 2 4 3 1
2014 0 3 3 3
2013 1 3 3 0
2012 3 3 3 2
2011 5 4 4 1
2010 2 5 9 4
2009 3 5 3 0
2008 3 4 6 2
2007 2 1 4 1
2006 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TOSEN JORDAN 5 3 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
JAGUAR MAIL 4 3 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
OKEN BRUCE LEE 2 6 0 0
SILVER DEPUTY
AWARDEE 2 0 2 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
AVENTURA 2 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TALL POPPY 2 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
AIR SAUMUR 1 3 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
SHADOW APPROACH 1 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
APRICOT FIZZ 1 0 5 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FUSAICHI HO O 1 0 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
JUNGLE ROCKET 1 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
QUEEN SPUMANTE 1 0 0 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
DAIWA FALCON 0 3 4 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TASCATA SORTE 0 2 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DERBY FIZZ 0 2 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
VERDE GREEN 0 2 0 0
SPECIAL WEEK
HIKARU KAZABUE 0 2 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSEN CAPTAIN 0 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
JUNGLE JUICE 0 1 1 0
GROOM DANCER
SCHON WALD 0 1 0 2
HELISSIO
NOBLE MARS 0 1 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PRENOTATO 0 1 0 0
DANCE IN THE DARK
THE JUNGLE BOY 0 0 2 2
LORD BALLINA
BATTLE BANYAN 0 0 2 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
LE LUPIN BLEU 0 0 2 0
FUJI KISEKI
TAYLOR BURTON 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER RAFFLESIA 0 0 1 0
DANCE IN THE DARK
MAGICAL POCKET 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
DIVERSITY 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
CALDO BREZZA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
PHILOPATOR 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
DEAR DOMUS 0 0 0 2
AGNES DIGITAL
JUNGLE SMILE 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
JUNGLE BOOTS 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
FLEMINGTON 0 0 0 1
DANASINGA
POCKET DIARY 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
LADY SAKURA 0 0 0 1
KINGDOM BAY
PRINCE CHARMANT 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)