JUN TSUBASA (JPN) 2012 C b


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.1% Turf
4.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 10 7 1
2017 4 5 11 2
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
CROCOSMIA 1 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
STAY FOOLISH 1 1 0 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 1
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
WIN BRIGHT 0 2 2 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
PERFORM A PROMISE 0 2 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
ETARIO 0 1 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 0 0
ROSES IN MAY
SHONAN BACH 0 1 0 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
MIENO SUCCEED 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
INDY CHAMP 0 0 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 1 0
MT LIVERMORE
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

AFLEET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 93 Races 281
Best performers A-Z
DRIVEN BY SUCCESS (Gr 1), ESTRELLERO (Gr 1), FLEET INDIAN (Gr 1), IL DIVO (Gr 1), JOE DIESEL (Gr 1), KENTUCKY BEAR (Gr 1), MIRACLE PAINTING (Gr 1), MODIFICATION (Gr 1), MONOESTRELLADO (Gr 1), NEHRO (Gr 1), PRINCESS JACK (Gr 1), ROGUE ROMANCE (Gr 1), SILENT EXCEL (Gr 1), WATER JET (Gr 1), A SHIN JACKAL (Gr 2), AWESOME TWIST (Gr 2), DICE FLAVOR (Gr 2), EUGENE'S THIRD SON (Gr 2), FLEET CAROLINE (Gr 2), GABBYWITHA G (Gr 2), IYADA IYADA (Gr 2), JUN TSUBASA (Gr 2), KOMET (Gr 2), MOLTO BENE (Gr 2), NAMURA TITAN (Gr 2), SAVORTHETIME (Gr 2), SIDEWINDER (Gr 2), SWEET LIPS (Gr 2), TIZBIG (Gr 2), AMAH ROCK (Gr 3), ANAKIM (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA FLAG (Gr 3), CAMBIOCORSA (Gr 3), CATBOAT (Gr 3), ENGROSSER (Gr 3), FAST TIGRESS (Gr 3), GARNERED (Gr 3), HANSODE BANDO (Gr 3), KATIE GET EXCITED (Gr 3), M B SEA (Gr 3), NANIWA TOMOARE (Gr 3), NISHIKEN MONONOFU (Gr 3), NOBO JACK (Gr 3), PRETTY JANE (Gr 3), QUEEN HAZEL (Gr 3), RUNWAY WALTZ (Gr 3), SACHINO SWEETIE (Gr 3), SENHOR TEMIDO (Gr 3), SHADOW RAIDER (Gr 3), SHONAN APOLLON (Gr 3), STRATHAM (Gr 3), STRIZZI (Gr 3), SWIFT WARRIOR (Gr 3), A NEW TWIST (Listed), ALTA AIRE (Listed), ANDIOTIS (Listed), BETTY GARR (Listed), CAROLINA SKY (Listed), CINNAPIE (Listed), CONCLUSIVE (Listed), EVENING MEADOW (Listed), FLASHAWAY (Listed), FLEET DEPUTY (Listed), FLEETA DIF (Listed), FLYING KIWI (Listed), HURRICANE MERLE (Listed), ICE LADY (Listed), JAZZ SWEEP (Listed), KICKS (Listed), KOEI HEART (Listed), LEESTOWN FANTASIE (Listed), LUSTY LATIN (Listed), MC MAHON (Listed), MISS MIRANDER (Listed), MULTIPASS (Listed), NIGHT FLIER (Listed), OLYMPIAN (Listed), POWER STRUGGLE (Listed), PRIME RULER (Listed), PURA VIDA (Listed), RHYTHMICALLY (Listed), SHAFTED (Listed), SHINY GIRL (Listed), SOMBRE (Listed), SUZUKAZE (Listed), TIGER'S ROCK (Listed), TWO MILE HILL (Listed), VYING ROSE (Listed), WINSOMEMONEYHONEY (Listed), AFLEET BUCK (Restricted), CAPRICCIO BLUE (Restricted), TAPILU (Restricted), TURBO CALL (Restricted)