TASHWEEQ (IRE) 2013 C b


Progeny of BIG BAD BOB

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
1.2% Dirt
5.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BIG BAD BOB

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 1 4
2017 0 1 5 6
2016 2 2 2 9
2015 0 2 4 8
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 1 0 2
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 1 1 3 7
2010 0 0 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOCCA BACIATA 1 3 2 2
DESERT KING
MCCREERY 1 0 4 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
BIBLE BELT 1 0 3 1
BERING
BRENDAN BRACKAN 0 3 4 11
UNFUWAIN
VERMITHOR 0 2 1 1
SINNDAR
BOB LE BEAU 0 1 1 4
BERING
MADURO 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
MORGAN 0 0 2 0
HERON ISLAND
MOMENT OF WEAKNESS 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BIBLE BLACK 0 0 1 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
MONTALCINO 0 0 1 2
DOCKSIDER
BERG BAHN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
BLAZE BRIGHTLY 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
BING BANG BONG 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
BOBBI GRACE 0 0 0 2
BRIEF TRUCE
MISS GOSSIP 0 0 0 2
DESERT STORY
CAPTAIN CIRDAN 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
BRICK BY BRICK 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
BACKBENCH BLUES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BANKSTERS BONUS 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERIE GOOD 0 0 0 2
XAAR
TASHWEEQ 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOYFRIEND BRIAN 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
PRINCESS ALOOF 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
DE CHARLIE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
IBERGMAN 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
BELLE DE BELLE 0 0 0 1
LORD OF MEN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 65 Races 199
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), EXPERT EYE (Gr 2), MAGIC WAND (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), DESERT DIAMOND (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), GAINING (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)