THRILLED (USA) 2013 F b


Progeny of UNCLE MO

Stakes performances by surface

20.8% Turf
74.7% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of UNCLE MO

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 4 4 3
2017 7 7 10 22
2016 6 12 17 28
2015 5 4 3 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NYQUIST 6 2 0 0
FORESTRY
MOPOTISM 3 4 1 0
BERNARDINI
MOKAT 1 2 2 0
PREMIERSHIP
DREAM TREE 1 1 0 1
AFLEET ALEX
MO TOWN 1 1 0 1
BERNARDINI
GOMO 1 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
MOTOWN LADY 1 1 0 0
VICAR
UNBRIDLED MO 1 0 3 1
UNBRIDLED
CONQUEST MO MONEY 1 0 1 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
UNCLE LINO 1 0 1 1
ORIENTATE
UNCLE VINNY 1 0 1 1
UNTUTTABLE
ROYAL MO 1 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
RALLY CRY 1 0 0 2
GONE WEST
MO TOM 0 2 2 2
RUBIANO
OUTWORK 0 2 0 0
EMPIRE MAKER
THRILLED 0 1 2 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LAOBAN 0 1 2 0
SPEIGHTSTOWN
MO D'AMOUR 0 1 1 3
SCAT DADDY
MAN FROM UNCLE 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
FOREVAMO 0 1 1 1
SLEW GIN FIZZ
AUNTJENN 0 1 0 2
QUIET AMERICAN
MOQUEEN 0 1 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SISTER SLEDGE 0 1 0 0
DANZERO
MOANA 0 1 0 0
MORE THAN READY
SHAKEN 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TEMPESTAD 0 1 0 0
WAR CHANT
AUNTIE JOY 0 0 3 0
FORESTRY
ULTRA BRAT 0 0 2 2
STORM CAT
MO' GREEN 0 0 2 1
TWO PUNCH
LOST RAVEN 0 0 1 5
ELUSIVE QUALITY
ARAWAK 0 0 1 2
SPANISH STEPS
CLIPTHECOUPONANNIE 0 0 1 1
FREUD
NAME CHANGER 0 0 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
ROSALBA MARIA 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
COSTA SMERALDA 0 0 1 0
A P JET
DIVINE ELEGANCE 0 0 1 0
CARSON CITY
UNCLE WALTER 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
AQUA FRIO 0 0 0 6
MUJADIL
FRONT POCKET MONEY 0 0 0 3
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ABIDING STAR 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
MIGHTY MO 0 0 0 2
GRAND REWARD
MO MAVERICK 0 0 0 2
LEMON DROP KID
UNCLE BRENNIE 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
MY AUNT MO 0 0 0 2
TIZNOW
NO MO DOUGH 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FOLLOW NO ONE 0 0 0 1
EMPIRE MAKER
HOLLYWOOD MO 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
CONQUEST BABAYAGA 0 0 0 1
LAWYER RON
LITTLE MO 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BASHA 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MISS MO MENTUM 0 0 0 1
MINESHAFT
MO SHOPPING 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
MO FOR THE MONEY 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 176 Races 501
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), BLAMED (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KAZAN (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LIAM THE CHARMER (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SCHISM (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SOPHIE P (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted)