RIDGE RANGER (IRE) 2011 F b


Race Record

Wins
2016
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2016
2015

1st Dam: DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DANIDH DUBAI (IRE) 2006 by NOVERRE

NOVERRE (USA) 1998RAHY (USA) 1985
DANSEUR FABULEUX (USA) 1982
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984
3rds
2008


FULL MANDATE (IRE) 2007 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984


PROFITABLE (IRE) 2012 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984


RIDGE RANGER (IRE) 2011 by BUSHRANGER

BUSHRANGER (IRE) 2006DANETIME (IRE) 1994
DANZ DANZ (GB) 1997
DANI RIDGE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
DANIELLA DRIVE (USA) 1984
Wins
2016
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2016
2015





Progeny of BUSHRANGER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BUSHRANGER

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 2
2017 1 2 2 4
2016 1 1 5 12
2015 0 1 1 3
2014 0 0 2 1
2013 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NOW OR NEVER 1 2 2 0
PIVOTAL
SOPHIE P 1 1 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
VERONESE 1 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MOBSTA 0 1 0 2
OKAWANGO
RIDGE RANGER 0 0 3 5
INDIAN RIDGE
FAITHFUL CREEK 0 0 1 1
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
BENZ 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SHES RANGER 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FOX TROTTER 0 0 1 0
BRIEF TRUCE
ROSS CASTLE 0 0 1 0
BYRON
JERILDERIE LETTER 0 0 0 6
PORTLAND PIRATE
RIVERBOAT SPRINGS 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
GLENROWAN ROSE 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
BUSHALEM 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
MAJESTIC ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
DANCING BRAVE
MY MAN 0 0 0 1
FORZANDO
LANGAVAT 0 0 0 1
LAKE CONISTON
WAYLAY 0 0 0 1
NAMID
SPY RING 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
CORTESE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 159 Races 552
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)