HAWKSMOOR (IRE) 2013 F b


Race Record

1st Dam: BRIDAL DANCE (IRE) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HAWKSMOOR (IRE) 2013 by AZAMOUR

AZAMOUR (IRE) 2001NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980
ASMARA (USA) 1993
BRIDAL DANCE (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
FEATHER BRIDE (IRE) 1992


MAGICAL FIRE (IRE) 2014 by DRAGON PULSE

DRAGON PULSE (IRE) 2009KYLLACHY (GB) 1998
POETICAL (IRE) 2001
BRIDAL DANCE (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
FEATHER BRIDE (IRE) 1992


ROYAL DORNOCH (IRE) 2017 by GLENEAGLES

GLENEAGLES (IRE) 2012GALILEO (IRE) 1998
YOU'RESOTHRILLING (USA) 2005
BRIDAL DANCE (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
FEATHER BRIDE (IRE) 1992
Wins
2019
3rds
2019





Progeny of AZAMOUR

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0.7% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AZAMOUR

Sire of 89 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 4 3 5
2018 3 5 7 5
2017 7 8 10 9
2016 3 13 11 18
2015 11 9 10 12
2014 6 7 2 17
2013 5 7 7 13
2012 4 5 5 1
2011 4 8 9 6
2010 1 3 8 8
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZARKANDAR 8 7 1 0
KAHYASI
THIRD INTENTION 5 11 1 0
SUAVE DANCER
HAWKSMOOR 5 6 4 1
DANEHILL DANCER
DOLNIYA 4 1 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
AZZURRO 3 6 4 0
STRAVINSKY
ALOISIA 3 3 0 0
PERFECTLY READY
COVERT LOVE 3 0 1 0
HAWK WING
IRISH ROOKIE 2 1 1 2
OBSERVATORY
BEST OF DAYS 1 3 3 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SHANKARDEH 1 3 0 0
NASHWAN
GOODYEARFORROSES 1 2 3 1
GALILEO
GIFTED GIRL 1 1 2 2
SELKIRK
ELEANORA DUSE 1 1 1 1
CAERLEON
COLOMBIAN 1 1 1 1
LINAMIX
AZZURI 1 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
KAREZAK 1 1 0 0
KING'S BEST
WRESTLER 1 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
NATIVE KHAN 1 0 4 0
KENDOR
VALYRA 1 0 0 0
LINAMIX
DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES 0 2 5 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SHAHNAZA 0 2 3 3
KING'S BEST
CALIFORNIA 0 2 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ZARIB 0 2 0 0
DALAKHANI
NO EXPLAINING 0 1 4 1
GREEN DESERT
AZARI 0 1 1 3
WHIPPER
DOUBLE BLUFF 0 1 1 2
DR DEVIOUS
AMORE HASS 0 1 1 2
KING'S BEST
SIYENICA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
MANDISTANA 0 1 1 1
LINAMIX
MIND OF MADNESS 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
ZERASHAN 0 1 0 1
LAST TYCOON
AMOUR DE NUIT 0 1 0 1
UNFUWAIN
AZABOY 0 1 0 0
MANNTARI
MAWAAKEF 0 1 0 0
MUJTAHID
LINDENTHALER 0 0 3 3
VETTORI
RAWNAQ 0 0 3 0
DOYOUN
MORE MISCHIEF 0 0 2 3
LEMON DROP KID
ZANNDA 0 0 2 2
DALAKHANI
THIKRIYAAT 0 0 2 2
WHIPPER
AZMEEL 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
ZANUGHAN 0 0 1 1
KAHYASI
ZAFILANI 0 0 1 1
NAYEF
EL SAGRADO 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
CHICAGO GIRL 0 0 1 1
THE NOBLE PLAYER
POLLY GREY 0 0 1 1
ZENNO ROB ROY
SUMMAYA 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HISTORY NOTE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SAYAR 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
LIBER NAUTICUS 0 0 1 0
DAYLAMI
SERENADA 0 0 1 0
DAYLAMI
ATALAN 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
JENKINS 0 0 1 0
INDIAN DANEHILL
CENTRAL SQUARE 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
PIANO 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
PUNCHER CLYNCH 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DAMOUR 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
MINOTAUR 0 0 0 3
INCHINOR
TUCCI 0 0 0 2
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SEAMOUR 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
KENMOUR 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
ZAMOURA 0 0 0 2
OBSERVATORY
NUIT D'AMOUR 0 0 0 2
POLIGLOTE
EBAYYA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
DUSTYMOUR 0 0 0 2
SUAVE DANCER
LETTERS OF NOTE 0 0 0 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
ASHOKA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LOREDANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
LAAJOOJ 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
MONSIEUR POWER 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ABEJA 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
DIAZ 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
GLORIOUS PROTECTOR 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMPLY JONATHAN 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
TAPER TANTRUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
POCKET A POUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZOOWRAA 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
SIREN'S SONG 0 0 0 1
LURE
DAWALAN 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
PAISLEY PARK 0 0 0 1
MOZART
COLDAMOUR 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
SACRED DAY 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
LIFE AND SOUL 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
AT FIRST SIGHT 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
CHIEF BARKER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ADMISSION 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
LIFFEYDALE DREAMER 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
MAGIC MAGNOLIA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ENCORE L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
AZAMOURDAY 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 537
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), WAIKUKU (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)