KIMBERLEY STAR (AUS) 2012 F b


Progeny of STAR WITNESS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAR WITNESS

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 3 2 6
2017 4 4 3 14
2016 3 5 2 5
2015 0 2 4 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GLOBAL GLAMOUR 4 5 0 0
TESTA ROSSA
STAR TURN 4 2 2 0
MADE OF GOLD
GRAFF 1 1 1 0
KEEP THE FAITH
KIMBERLEY STAR 0 2 1 1
ANABAA
FUHRYK 0 1 2 1
LANGFUHR
MELLA MARIA 0 1 2 0
KEEP THE FAITH
STELLAR COLLISION 0 1 0 6
MORE THAN READY
MAGIC ALIBI 0 1 0 1
MAGIC ALBERT
SERENADE 0 0 1 2
PINS
OUR CROWN MISTRESS 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
CROWN WITNESS 0 0 1 0
KAHAL
WELL SPRUNG 0 0 0 5
GRAND SLAM
PEARL STAR 0 0 0 3
FASTNET ROCK
TOP OF THE CLASS 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
TYPHOON WITNESS 0 0 0 1
BELONG TO ME
THE BARRISTER 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
ALTA STELLA 0 0 0 1
EUCLASE
EDEN ROC 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
LINEKER 0 0 0 1
GOLDKEEPER
SHE'S OUR STAR 0 0 0 1
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT
RARE OCCURRENCE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
BERKSHIRE LADY 0 0 0 1
SAVABEEL
LYCURGUS 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
LORD BALMORAL 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 528
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)