SPECULATIVE BID (IRE) 2011 G b


Progeny of EXCELLENT ART

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
0% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELLENT ART

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 11 3 8 4
2018 17 6 24 0
2017 5 4 11 1
2016 3 5 6 9
2015 3 4 6 11
2014 0 1 7 18
2013 3 1 3 10
2012 0 3 3 9
2011 0 2 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STAR SUPERIOR 7 2 3 0
PLACERVILLE
UNDER THE LOUVRE 5 1 3 6
NOVERRE
RUFFINA 4 1 6 0
DANEHILL DANCER
INDIAN PHARAOH 3 1 0 0
STEINBECK
RIKKI TIKKI TAVI 3 1 0 0
STRAVINSKY
CORFE CASTLE 2 1 5 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GOLD MOUNT 2 0 3 2
DANEHILL DANCER
TROPAIOS 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
ISN'T SHE LOVELY 2 0 1 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
PERFECT STAR 2 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
MAURITANIA 1 3 3 0
PLACERVILLE
REALMSOFFANTASY 1 1 3 0
RAZEEN
EVENING HUSH 1 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SELFIE STAR 1 0 3 0
MR GREELEY
STAR CARNATION 1 0 1 0
DILSHAAN
APACHE SUNRISE 1 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
RUNSWICK ROYAL 1 0 0 1
SINNDAR
TAKE FIVE 1 0 0 0
ACE
LIGHTNING BOLT 1 0 0 0
RAZEEN
BARBARESCO 1 0 0 0
ZAFONIC
LADY LARA 0 2 6 4
SELKIRK
AIM TO PLEASE 0 2 2 1
ANABAA BLUE
EXCILLY 0 2 0 2
BELONG TO ME
ARTLEE 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
HAZEL LAVERY 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
EXPERIENCE 0 1 1 1
GREEN DESERT
DRESSED IN FUR 0 1 1 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
GLITTERING GOLD 0 1 1 0
STRAVINSKY
DYNAMIC LIPS 0 1 0 1
KONIGSTIGER
SINGING BIRD 0 1 0 0
ANABAA
SPECULATIVE BID 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
GRAY PEARL 0 1 0 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ART OF ENCHANTMENT 0 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
GET THE PICTURE 0 1 0 0
RUBITON
ARTWORK GENIE 0 0 3 2
BRIEF TRUCE
GRAPHIC 0 0 2 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CHASE YOUR DREAMS 0 0 2 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
EXCELLENT 0 0 2 0
DANSILI
ARTISTIC JEWEL 0 0 1 5
DANEHILL
POSTER GIRL 0 0 1 1
ACCLAMATION
LUCY THE PAINTER 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
BORIS GRIGORIEV 0 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ABOVE THE REST 0 0 1 1
TIZNOW
ANGELS TOUCH 0 0 1 0
CRISTOFORI
CHAPTER SEVEN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
GOLDEN GUEST 0 0 1 0
DIFFIDENT
MISS CARMIE 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
SUPREME COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MERITOCRACY 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
MOONDANCER 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
FRENCH QUEBEC 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
LADY BARRINGTON 0 0 1 0
SPARTACUS
POP ART 0 0 0 3
BARATHEA
EPICA 0 0 0 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NISHARORA 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
UNIVERSO STAR 0 0 0 2
WARNING
LEHAAF 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MODERN FAMILY 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
ALART 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
KINDLY DISMISS 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
NISOS 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
NIMOHE 0 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
DISAPPOINTING 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GOLD COAST 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
LOVE AND CHERISH 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
COPLEYS WALK 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
PTOLEMAIC 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
FAMILY PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
SPARKLING PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LADY ASCOT 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
RECKLESS RUSSELL 0 0 0 1
VAL ROYAL

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)