SACRIFICIAL (IRE) 2012 G ch


Race Record

3rds
2015
Ruby Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Jeremy Brummitt for 130000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ARMANDA (GER) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SACRIFICIAL (IRE) 2012 by SHOWCASING

SHOWCASING (GB) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ARABESQUE (GB) 1997
ARMANDA (GER) 2004ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
ARAGOSTA (GER) 1986
3rds
2015
Ruby Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of SHOWCASING

Stakes performances by surface

94.9% Turf
0.6% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOWCASING

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 4 7
2018 5 7 13 15
2017 3 6 7 17
2016 4 5 9 12
2015 1 5 7 11
2014 1 3 3 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TASLEET 3 3 2 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
QUIET REFLECTION 3 1 2 2
HAAFHD
ADVERTISE 2 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
PRIZE EXHIBIT 1 3 3 0
INCHINOR
RAGHU 1 2 0 1
ZABEEL
SOLDIER'S CALL 1 1 2 2
ICEMAN
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO 1 1 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
XPRESSION 1 1 1 0
DON EDUARDO
DICE ROLL 1 0 1 0
PULPIT
PROJECTED 0 3 3 8
KING'S BEST
CYLINDER BEACH 0 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT LIPPY 0 1 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL 0 1 1 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SHE'S A THIEF 0 1 1 1
RED RANSOM
CAORUNN 0 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
SHOWBOY 0 1 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
OUT OF THE FLAMES 0 1 0 4
LUCKY STORY
CAVALLUCCI 0 1 0 1
KILIMANJARO
RAINBOW DASH 0 1 0 1
USTINOV
BE BEE 0 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
INTRIGUE 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
DEVANT 0 0 3 0
GALILEO
MOHAATHER 0 0 2 0
INCHINOR
KASSEOPIA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MAXIMUM AURELIUS 0 0 1 7
DEPUTY MINISTER
LIFE OF RILEY 0 0 1 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
CONSELICE 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
LAST SIGHT 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
SHALAILAH 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
DREAM DESTINATION 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
MODEL GUEST 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
LA MOULINE 0 0 1 0
DON EDUARDO
PRINCESS RIHANNA 0 0 1 0
MAGIC RING
NINE BELOW ZERO 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
ST PETERSBURG
FAME SEEKER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SHOWEMUP 0 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
SO FAR SOKOOL 0 0 0 3
BIN AJWAAD
HEARTWARMING 0 0 0 2
COMPTON PLACE
APPELLANT 0 0 0 2
KEEPER
SACRIFICIAL 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SHOWOUT 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
OSCAR EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
LADY RO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NO EDUCATION 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WEKAFORCE 0 0 0 1
COUNTRY REEL
ENCRYPTED 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AVENUE MONTAIGNE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
TUILANA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
ROSIE'S PREMIERE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PLATINUM EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HARDLINE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
SAVANNAH'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
TRULY BELONG (AUS) - WE BELONG 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
MOONLIT SHOW 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
ALL ABOUT MAGIC 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GLASS HOUSE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
ACCIPITER 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
DE BRUYNE HORSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 119 Races 353
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), SEMPER SENTENTIAE (Gr 2), SHARJA BRIDGE (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BELGARION (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TIRANO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), WORLD PREMIERE (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)