SACRIFICIAL (IRE) 2012 G ch


Race Record

3rds
2015
Ruby Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Jeremy Brummitt for 130000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ARMANDA (GER) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SACRIFICIAL (IRE) 2012 by SHOWCASING

SHOWCASING (GB) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ARABESQUE (GB) 1997
ARMANDA (GER) 2004ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
ARAGOSTA (GER) 1986
3rds
2015
Ruby Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of SHOWCASING

Stakes performances by surface

94.8% Turf
0% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOWCASING

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 4 4
2017 3 7 6 16
2016 4 5 9 12
2015 1 5 7 11
2014 1 3 3 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TASLEET 3 3 2 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
QUIET REFLECTION 3 1 2 2
HAAFHD
PRIZE EXHIBIT 1 3 3 0
INCHINOR
RAGHU 1 2 0 1
ZABEEL
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO 1 1 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DICE ROLL 1 0 1 0
PULPIT
PROJECTED 0 3 1 4
KING'S BEST
CYLINDER BEACH 0 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT LIPPY 0 1 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL 0 1 1 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
CAORUNN 0 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
SHE'S A THIEF 0 1 1 0
RED RANSOM
SHOWBOY 0 1 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
OUT OF THE FLAMES 0 1 0 4
LUCKY STORY
CAVALLUCCI 0 1 0 1
KILIMANJARO
XPRESSION 0 1 0 0
DON EDUARDO
BE BEE 0 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
KASSEOPIA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MAXIMUM AURELIUS 0 0 1 6
DEPUTY MINISTER
CONSELICE 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
SHALAILAH 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
DREAM DESTINATION 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
LA MOULINE 0 0 1 0
DON EDUARDO
PRINCESS RIHANNA 0 0 1 0
MAGIC RING
CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
ST PETERSBURG
FAME SEEKER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SHOWEMUP 0 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
SO FAR SOKOOL 0 0 0 3
BIN AJWAAD
SACRIFICIAL 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
OSCAR EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
LADY RO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NO EDUCATION 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
AVENUE MONTAIGNE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
TUILANA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
ROSIE'S PREMIERE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PLATINUM EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HARDLINE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
SAVANNAH'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
TRULY BELONG (AUS) - WE BELONG 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
MOONLIT SHOW 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
GLASS HOUSE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
ACCIPITER 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
DE BRUYNE HORSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)