SON OF A NUT (USA) 2012 G gr


Progeny of UNBRIDLED EXPRESS

Stakes performances by surface

18.8% Turf
81.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of UNBRIDLED EXPRESS

Sire of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 0
2016 0 0 0 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EXPRESS MODEL 0 0 0 1
MUTAKDDIM
DERBY EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
REPRICED

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 384
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), GOLD VIBE (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), LONG LEAF (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TUBA (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)