SEAPORT (GB) 2011 G ch


Race Record

2nds
2015

Sales Results

2016 Autumn HIT
from Juddmonte Farms
to Seamus Durack for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: COCHIN (USA) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PERMIT (GB) 2007 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
COCHIN (USA) 2000SWAIN (IRE) 1992
DIESE (USA) 1989
Wins
2015
2014
2013
Christmas Cup (Listed)
2012
2nds
2015
2013
2012
3rds
2012
2010


SEAPORT (GB) 2011 by CHAMPS ELYSEES

CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
COCHIN (USA) 2000SWAIN (IRE) 1992
DIESE (USA) 1989
2nds
2015





Progeny of CHAMPS ELYSEES

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
0% Dirt
1.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHAMPS ELYSEES

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 9 7 18
2018 3 5 9 9
2017 0 8 10 8
2016 2 4 5 18
2015 4 5 5 7
2014 3 3 8 6
2013 0 1 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TRIP TO PARIS 4 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
HARLEM 3 2 3 1
NAYEF
XCELLENCE 2 2 2 0
XAAR
BILLESDON BROOK 2 1 2 3
MANDURO
DURANCE 2 1 1 1
LANDO
JACK NAYLOR 2 0 3 0
NASHWAN
ELYSEA'S WORLD 1 3 9 1
SINGSPIEL
SUFFUSED 1 2 3 2
DAYLAMI
WONDER OF LIPS 1 0 0 0
LOMITAS
WAY TO PARIS 0 7 4 3
COZZENE
EASTERN BELLE 0 2 1 3
DUBAI DESTINATION
LUSTROUS 0 2 0 2
HERNANDO
AVENUE GABRIEL 0 1 4 1
GONE WEST
REGARDEZ 0 1 3 1
EFISIO
DAL HARRAILD 0 1 1 4
GRAND LODGE
MUST BE LATE 0 1 1 1
ACCLAMATION
GLARING 0 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ELISA AGAIN 0 1 1 1
SHIROCCO
CONTRIBUTION 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BARSANTI 0 1 0 10
ZAFONIC
DAME MALLIOT 0 1 0 1
GALILEO
COLONIA 0 1 0 1
MUHTATHIR
ELYSEES 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OI THE CLUBB OI'S 0 1 0 0
VERGLAS
HEATHER 0 1 0 0
ZAFONIC
RENOWN 0 0 1 3
QUEST FOR FAME
DISTAIN 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
TURNPIKE TRIP 0 0 1 1
ALHAARTH
PALAO 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
AUBURN 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SEAPORT 0 0 1 0
SWAIN
SPIRIT OF APPIN 0 0 0 4
BARATHEA
EXOTERIC 0 0 0 3
HENNESSY
SHOCKING BLU 0 0 0 2
ALMUTAWAKEL
FULL DAY 0 0 0 2
DIESIS
TIERRA DEL FUEGO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
WITHHOLD 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MOORSIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DENMEAD 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
ELYSIAN FIELDS 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
WHO WHAT WHEN 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
BEING ALIVE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
PETITE JACK 0 0 0 1
RAHY
TOUCHE ECLATANTE 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD
AMABILIS 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

SWAIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 23 Races 63
Best performers A-Z
JACK HOBBS (Gr 1), POWER ALKHAFIF (MAC) - ALKHAFIF (Gr 1), RETURNING ROCK (Gr 1), AKMAL (Gr 2), KIDWELLY (Gr 2), PERMIT (Gr 2), CABO CAT (Gr 3), IMPERTINENT MAN (Gr 3), KOLONEL (Gr 3), MANYATTA (Gr 3), NICEOFYOUTOTELLME (Gr 3), OKLAHOMA KID (Gr 3), SEAPORT (Gr 3), URBAN KID (Gr 3), VILLANDRY (Gr 3), ALKHAFIF (Listed), CAPE TO RIO (Listed), FLATTERING ANDY (Listed), IMPERTINENT FILLY (Listed), MISTER TRADER (Listed), ORA DEI DESIDERI (Listed), OXANUEVA (Listed), ROSEN OPERA (Listed)