GALILEO GOLD (GB) 2013 C ch


Progeny of PACO BOY

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
0% Dirt
4.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PACO BOY

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 2
2017 0 1 1 4
2016 4 0 3 4
2015 1 1 3 11
2014 0 2 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GALILEO GOLD 5 1 0 0
GALILEO
BEAT THE BANK 0 2 1 1
DIKTAT
BEACON 0 1 1 1
ACCLAMATION
ASTROPHYSICS 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
ROBANNE 0 0 2 1
CHARNWOOD FOREST
PEACOCK 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LEXINGTON TIMES 0 0 1 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
SMAIH 0 0 1 1
BLACK SAM BELLAMY
MITCHUM SWAGGER 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
MAKING TROUBLE 0 0 1 1
DR FONG
RAINBOW ROYAL 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
CHEREK 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
PACK TOGETHER 0 0 0 4
MACHIAVELLIAN
PACO'S ANGEL 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
DULCIBOY 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
CHICADORO 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
GEORGE WILLIAM 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
PACO ROYALE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
STELLA DI PACO 0 0 0 1
SAVABEEL
MISSION BOY 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 486
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASAARR (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)