SIYOUSHAKE (IRE) 2012 F b


Progeny of SIYOUNI

Stakes performances by surface

93.3% Turf
1.3% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIYOUNI

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 5 7
2018 6 4 18 17
2017 5 4 10 18
2016 6 4 7 4
2015 4 0 6 11
2014 2 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ERVEDYA 8 1 2 0
KING'S BEST
LAURENS 7 2 0 0
CAPE CROSS
VOLTA 2 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SIYOUSHAKE 2 0 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPECTRE 2 0 1 0
DAI JIN
CITY LIGHT 1 0 3 3
KENDOR
LE BRIVIDO 1 0 2 0
DR FONG
PAZEER 1 0 0 0
KAHYASI
FINSBURY SQUARE 0 3 5 6
DYHIM DIAMOND
HAYABUSA ONE 0 2 0 0
GREEN TUNE
EMPIRE OF THE STAR 0 1 1 2
MEDICEAN
LEHAIM 0 1 1 0
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
MANGO TANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
AYLMERTON 0 1 0 0
SMART STRIKE
BOURREE 0 0 4 0
LOMITAS
SACRED LIFE 0 0 3 1
MONTJEU
ALTEA 0 0 3 1
ZIETEN
SOUVENIR DELONDRES 0 0 2 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
TRIXIA 0 0 2 1
LAHINT
ETOILE 0 0 2 0
AUTHORIZED
NICE TO SEE YOU 0 0 1 5
JOHANNESBURG
EXPRESSIY 0 0 1 4
AMERICAN POST
SYRITA 0 0 1 3
POLIGLOTE
BLESSED SILENCE 0 0 1 2
HOLD THAT TIGER
BARKAA 0 0 1 1
APELDOORN
STABLE GENIUS 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
STRAIGHT RIGHT 0 0 1 1
TIGER HILL
LA SIGNARE 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
MORAVIA 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MILORD'S SONG 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
TOIJK 0 0 1 0
MEDICEAN
EPIC HERO 0 0 1 0
MUHTATHIR
SALSA BELLA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
ZYZZYVA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
SO UNIQUE 0 0 1 0
STREET SENSE
PRETTY BOY 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
MIRACLE DES AIGLES 0 0 0 3
OCEAN OF WISDOM
SULLY 0 0 0 3
VERGLAS
FATALISTE 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
SVOUL 0 0 0 2
LAVIRCO
TERTIUS 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
GHAZAWAAT 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
SEQUILLA 0 0 0 1
DOYEN
PAMPLEMOUSSE 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
MAQSAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SOTTSASS 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SIDERANTE 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
SHAMAL 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
WATAYOUNA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
MOCKLERSHILL 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
KOTAMA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
PASSIFLORE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ST MARY'S 0 0 0 1
SAKHEE
SIYOUNOR 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
LADY SYBIL 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PARAMOUNT 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 225 Races 631
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)