WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (IRE) 2013 F b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2015

Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to Akira Katayama for 500000 (GBG)

2014 October Yearling Book 3
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to CDS Bloodstock for 17000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PENICUIK (GB) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (IRE) 2013 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
PENICUIK (GB) 2004HERNANDO (FR) 1990
BARARI (USA) 1985
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2015





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

90.1% Turf
0.5% Dirt
9.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 6 12
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 1 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 3 3
ACCLAMATION
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 3
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SHADES OF BLUE 0 1 0 0
VERGLAS
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 5 0
GREEN DESERT
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 3
MR GREELEY
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
FAIRYLAND 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 3
NOVERRE
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
SNAZZY 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KODIAK WEST 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
EURO NIGHTMARE 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
NO MORE REGRETS 0 0 0 1
ORATORIO
NEVER BACK DOWN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
ADORABLE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 58 Races 146
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SEA OF CLASS (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)