GRAN MAESTRO (USA) 2009 G ch


Progeny of MEDICEAN

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
1.8% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MEDICEAN

Sire of 95 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 3 4
2017 2 3 2 10
2016 0 3 7 9
2015 3 5 11 8
2014 0 4 6 8
2013 1 2 8 21
2012 8 4 10 18
2011 1 7 12 16
2010 5 3 10 18
2009 2 8 9 13
2008 3 3 10 16
2007 6 5 5 3
2006 7 2 1 2
2005 1 1 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NANNINA 5 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
MR MEDICI 4 3 5 4
PLATINI
MELON 3 2 0 0
PLATINI
CHEVRON 3 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
SIYOUMA 3 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BANKABLE 2 3 4 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SAPPHIRE 2 1 2 2
DANEHILL
AL SHEMALI 2 1 2 1
GENEROUS
ALMERITA 2 1 1 1
HERALDISTE
CAPPONI 2 0 0 0
ZILZAL
MEDICI CODE 1 6 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEATICO 1 3 10 4
SADLER'S WELLS
BAYRIR 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
CANNDAL 1 1 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEDICEAN MAN 1 0 0 5
EFISIO
BEAU MICHEL 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
OXFORD OPINION 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DIMENSION 0 4 2 2
GREEN DESERT
TRENCHANT 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
SEMPRE MEDICI 0 2 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MANIEREE 0 2 0 1
CAERLEON
NORDICO 0 1 8 0
DIKTAT
BEAU MICHAEL 0 1 7 0
CAERLEON
MAURUS 0 1 5 2
DANEHILL
ABIGAIL PETT 0 1 4 0
EFISIO
EMELL 0 1 1 6
NIGHT SHIFT
AREO 0 1 1 0
PIVOTAL
VIRGINIA HALL 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DAFEEF 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
SUMMER STAR 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ALVEENA 0 1 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MUSTAMIR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
REDICEAN 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
RUSSELLIANA 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
DEVER DREAM 0 0 4 3
POLAR FALCON
PANAMA HAT 0 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
REGAL REALM 0 0 3 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINCE 0 0 2 5
DANEHILL DANCER
TAHINI 0 0 2 3
ACATENANGO
MARIE DE MEDICI 0 0 2 3
CAERLEON
BLUE MAIDEN 0 0 2 2
GENEROUS
CASACA 0 0 2 0
PRIOLO
LOVE ACADEMY 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CATMOVES 0 0 1 7
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ST MORITZ 0 0 1 6
STATOBLEST
ISLAND REMEDE 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
ETOILE NOCTURNE 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
YAKABA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
BOSSY GUEST 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
CARTIMANDUA 0 0 1 2
TIMELESS TIMES
ROYAL BANKER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
ZANETTO 0 0 1 1
HALLING
VIA MEDICI 0 0 1 1
SINGSPIEL
TAYSEER 0 0 1 1
WAAJIB
REGIONAL COUNSEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERGHAIN 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
VICTORY MEGASTAR 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ZABEEL PARK 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EIRE 0 0 0 6
DYNAFORMER
FAMUSA 0 0 0 4
DESERT PRINCE
MUSTAJEER 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
LALANDIA 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
VICTORY BOND 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
BIG ROBERT 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEDICEA 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
ENJOY THE LIFE 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
GIPOIA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
DREAM WEDDING 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
MEDICEA SIDERA 0 0 0 2
MTOTO
EVA KANT 0 0 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
POPLIN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HEATHER ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
BLIZZARD 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
PHILLIPINA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
CERVEZA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
GO ON GO ON GO ON 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BRUSHING 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BURGGRAF 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GLORY POWER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
HUSSARD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JANOOD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JIRA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SELF CENTRED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
GRAN MAESTRO 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MEDLEY CHIC 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MEDICI PEARL 0 0 0 1
PRINCE RUPERT
CIMA SANDOWN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
LOYALTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
FRANCISCAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADEN GULF 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
LAAHIG 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 203 Races 705
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), ZABRISKIE (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BORN IN CHINA (HK) - BORN IN BOMBAY (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BELLE DIVA (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)