FINAL FRONTIER (IRE) 2013 C b


Race Record

Wins
2015

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Commonstown Racing Stables Ltd., Ireland (Mrs J. Harrington)
to Vendor for 260000 (GBG)


1st Dam: POLLY PERKINS (IRE) 2002

Offspring of POLLY PERKINS

Wins
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

LOLA BEAUX (GB) 2012 by EQUIANO

EQUIANO (FR) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
ENTENTE CORDIALE (IRE) 1998
POLLY PERKINS (IRE) 2002PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
PROSPERING (GB) 1994
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015


FINAL FRONTIER (IRE) 2013 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
POLLY PERKINS (IRE) 2002PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
PROSPERING (GB) 1994
Wins
2015





Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 0 2 8
2018 2 7 11 17
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 2 2 0 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DREAM OF DREAMS 1 2 3 3
DANSILI
GOLD VIBE 1 1 4 3
STRAVINSKY
SENSEI 1 0 3 2
WOODMAN
FOREVER IN DREAMS 1 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 1
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
BOOS 0 1 0 1
KHELEYF
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAMED 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
GLASS SLIPPERS 0 0 0 2
MIND GAMES
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
ARCHER'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RENEWAL 0 0 0 1
DOMESDAY
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
DREAMS OF PARIS 0 0 0 1
KUROFUNE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DREAM SHOT 0 0 0 1
TAMAYUZ
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 162 Races 497
Best performers A-Z
ADVERTISE (Gr 1), CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), DEFOE (Gr 1), FAIRYLAND (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), GLORIOUS EMPIRE (Gr 1), GOLDEN HORDE (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HERMOSA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MABS CROSS (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), ONE MASTER (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RAFFLE PRIZE (Gr 1), RED TEA (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), VERACIOUS (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), CLEARLY (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), RAVEN'S LADY (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ALWARD (Gr 3), ASHKARI (Gr 3), AUBURN (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), BRISTANO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), FLASHCARD (Gr 3), FLATTERING (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), LOVE (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEACH TREE (Gr 3), PERFECTION (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), PIVOTTINA (Gr 3), PRINCE EIJI (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), SWIFT ROSE (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), TRICOLORE BLEU (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALWAYSANDFOREVER (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARCANADA (Listed), AREA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), ASPIRE TOWER (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BACKCOUNTRY (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), CAPITOLE (Listed), DALARNA (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), EXHORT (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), FLOATING ARTIST (Listed), FREEDOM RISING (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HARMLESS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), ISABEAU (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LAWS OF SPIN (Listed), LEYTANA (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), LIGHT BLUSH (Listed), LUCKY LYCRA (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEVER BACK DOWN (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), POETRY (Listed), REBECCA ROCKS (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), ROSEMAN (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SHEPHERD MARKET (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), STRINGS OF LIFE (Listed), SYMBOLIZATION (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), WILLIE JOHN (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)