GALLERY (USA) 2012 C ch


Progeny of MUNNINGS

Stakes performances by surface

21.1% Turf
75.6% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MUNNINGS

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 4 7
2017 2 2 6 19
2016 3 8 4 16
2015 5 5 4 14
2014 0 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
I'M A CHATTERBOX 5 3 2 2
LOST SOLDIER
OM 2 8 5 0
TABASCO CAT
EL DEAL 2 0 0 4
OUT OF PLACE
CATALINA RED 1 1 0 2
FREUD
FREE ROSE 0 2 1 0
EL PRADO
FLEETWOOD 0 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
KING KRANZ 0 0 3 3
HENNY HUGHES
BEN'S DUCHESS 0 0 2 2
SKY CLASSIC
BARKLEY 0 0 1 8
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
NEVER GONE SOUTH 0 0 1 5
PERFECT SOUL
CHIEF CICATRIZ 0 0 1 3
GRAND SLAM
ARTISTIC DIVA 0 0 1 1
MIZZEN MAST
MUNNY SPUNT 0 0 1 0
HARD SPUN
ALRIGHT ALRIGHT 0 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
NO PROBLEM 0 0 1 0
ORIENTATE
WINGS LOCKED UP 0 0 0 8
CAPOTE
PROFORMA 0 0 0 5
SALT LAKE
LAKE SEBAGO 0 0 0 3
BORREGO
PHAT MAN 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN TREND
WHO'S THE LADY 0 0 0 2
STAR GALLANT
GALLERY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
HE'S MUNNIE 0 0 0 1
BENCHMARK
KATALUST 0 0 0 1
BERNSTEIN
SIR A J MUNNINGS 0 0 0 1
MANE MINISTER
WILL MUNNINGS 0 0 0 1
MATTY G
BIG CHAMPION 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
ZIA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RAINSFORD 0 0 0 1
SLEW CITY SLEW
HAILSTORM SLEW 0 0 0 1
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
BRING IT ON DUDE 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY BREAK
A GALA DAY 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted)