LONROCKSTAR (AUS) 2009 C b/br


Progeny of LONHRO

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
1.4% Dirt
1.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LONHRO

Sire of 148 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 4 7 7
2018 10 9 18 14
2017 5 13 13 16
2016 6 8 14 22
2015 7 11 21 11
2014 5 8 11 13
2013 6 8 14 13
2012 10 12 12 12
2011 13 7 22 17
2010 4 14 21 14
2009 2 7 12 5
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PIERRO 8 5 1 0
DAYLAMI
BEADED 8 3 4 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KEMENTARI 6 2 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
IMPENDING 5 4 2 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PINWHEEL 4 3 7 3
DANEHILL
BOUNDING 3 5 4 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
THE CONGLOMERATE 3 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
PARABLES 2 6 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MESSENE 2 3 2 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HEATHERLY 2 3 0 4
DANZERO
ARISTIA 2 2 3 0
TIGER HILL
SWEYNESSE 2 1 2 0
SINGSPIEL
LYRE 2 1 0 0
STREET CRY
GENERALIFE 2 0 5 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DEMERIT 2 0 4 0
SCENIC
MENTAL 2 0 2 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GRONKOWSKI 2 0 1 1
LOOKIN AT LUCKY
CARDSHARP 1 4 1 3
DANEHILL
ACADEMUS 1 3 2 2
DEHERE
DENMAN 1 3 2 0
VAIN
CLOWN MASTER 1 3 0 0
CANNY LAD
EXOSPHERE 1 3 0 0
DANZERO
HOLDING GOLD 1 2 2 3
GOLDEN MISSILE
KUMAON 1 2 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ISOTHERM 1 1 6 1
MORE THAN READY
ENCRYPTION 1 1 4 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DYSPHONIA 1 1 3 1
NIGHT SHIFT
SESSIONS 1 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
O'LONHRO 1 1 0 0
ZOFFANY
GHISONI 1 0 3 1
RED RANSOM
MISS OCTOPUSSY 1 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
BENFICA 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAR TREASURE 1 0 0 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
ANJAAL 1 0 0 0
FLYING SPUR
TRIM 0 3 3 0
NIGHT SHIFT
OBSEQUIOUS 0 3 1 1
COMMANDS
SOUCHEZ 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DEER VALLEY 0 2 0 1
DANEHILL
NAAFER 0 2 0 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
RASPBERRIES 0 1 4 1
GRAND LODGE
WAWAIL 0 1 4 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LAUNAY 0 1 3 4
PALACE MUSIC
SKYTRAIN 0 1 3 3
LUSKIN STAR
SHAKHIMAT 0 1 2 1
TOUCH GOLD
ATHIRI 0 1 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TERRITORY 0 1 1 4
CANNY LAD
PERIBSEN 0 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RENAISSANCE 0 1 1 0
CANNY LAD
TWIRL 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVANI 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
OLD NORTH 0 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
JOLLY BANNER (SIN) - WONDER KID 0 1 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
PURDEY 0 1 1 0
PROCOL HARUM
OFFHANDED 0 1 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
SCREEN 0 1 1 0
ZEDITAVE
LONHSPRESSO 0 1 0 2
GRAND LODGE
CALAVERITE 0 1 0 2
ORATORIO
WAR HEROINE 0 1 0 1
WAR CHANT
BANISH 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
KULIN ROCK 0 1 0 0
CHESTER HOUSE
THE DARLING ONE 0 1 0 0
DESERT PRINCE
JUDGE ME NOT 0 1 0 0
KINSKI
DEFINE 0 1 0 0
MARSCAY
MINNESINGER 0 1 0 0
STRAVINSKY
KANGARILLA JOY 0 1 0 0
ZEDITAVE
CELTS 0 0 4 3
CANNY LAD
EUPHEMISM 0 0 4 1
STRAVINSKY
QUIDNUNC 0 0 4 0
GRAND LODGE
TOWER OF LONHRO 0 0 3 3
DANEHILL
JEREZANA 0 0 3 2
BARATHEA
SERENISSIMA 0 0 3 0
QUEST FOR FAME
PARLOR 0 0 2 3
PULPIT
LADY LAKSHMI 0 0 2 2
KELTRICE
MOGADOR 0 0 2 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DIAMOND OASIS 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
WAIT FOR NO ONE 0 0 2 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
RAYMONDA 0 0 2 0
DANSILI
BROCKHOFF 0 0 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PURSUITS 0 0 2 0
VISCOUNT
SAINTHOOD 0 0 1 3
ANABAA
RANIER 0 0 1 3
COMMANDS
HOYLONNY 0 0 1 3
FLYING SPUR
PLAGUE STONE 0 0 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
ALFOLK 0 0 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
ANGELUS 0 0 1 1
ANABAA
SHADRACH 0 0 1 1
BELLOTTO
VEEWAP 0 0 1 1
BLETCHINGLY
LONDEHERO 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
THE RUFFIAN 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
NOOTKA SOUND 0 0 1 1
EMPIRE MAKER
MINNESOTA SHARK 0 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
STATUS QUO 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
PETMAN 0 0 1 1
KING'S HIGH
TAHITIAN BLACK 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
SCARF 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
GLORIETTE 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOHER 0 0 1 1
VISCOUNT
MECIR 0 0 1 0
AL AKBAR
HAUNTED 0 0 1 0
CANNY LAD
ALMANZORA 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
AMERCEMENT 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
PIN SEC 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
BABEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
FLY HIGHER 0 0 1 0
DON'T SAY HALO
STAR PLANET 0 0 1 0
FILANTE
HERAKLION 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
BEIRUT 0 0 1 0
HENNESSY
KHAS KURA 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
EIGHT TILL LATE 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SANTANGELO 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
LORD DA VINCI 0 0 0 4
MONTJEU
ROWLAND 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
TAMPIKO 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
PEACOCK 0 0 0 2
COMMANDS
BLACK MINX 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
HARCOURT STREET 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
EPIDEMIC 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EURYALE 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SECESSION 0 0 0 2
PROCOL HARUM
TROMSO 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
LONROCKSTAR 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
MESA 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
SOOTHING 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
VELVET MOOD 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
PARTHIAN 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
ROEINDA 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
TOGA PICTA 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
MERIMBULA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SARAJEVO 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAR OF MONSOON 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
AQUAMERICA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BRYNEICH 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CAUTIOUS 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BLACK VANQUISH 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
DISSOLVED 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SEGOLENE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
CHURNING 0 0 0 1
JET SPUR
PLAGIARISM 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BEAU VALLON 0 0 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
TRUMP'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
PRIZED
COHESION 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
FASANO 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ADIRONDACK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
QUEEN ANNE'S LACE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CUSTARD 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
COURT CONNECTION 0 0 0 1
STRATEGIC
LONGERON 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 189 Races 572
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)