JUMP LADY (BRAZ) 2011 F b


Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.7% Turf
8.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 5 5 2
2017 4 1 3 10
2016 4 3 6 14
2015 4 4 7 22
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 3 5 16
2012 4 4 3 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
WINDSTOSS 4 2 0 1
STERNKONIG
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 2 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
WILD COCO 1 1 2 1
STERNKONIG
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 1 2
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
PRINCE OF ARRAN 0 2 1 0
STORMING HOME
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 3 0
IN THE WINGS
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
LEME NORTE 0 1 1 2
AKSAR
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
JUMP LADY 0 0 3 3
ROI NORMAND
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
OURO 0 0 1 1
LEGAL CASE
JETPACK RUNNER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
IDIOME 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed)