ELTEZAM (IRE) 2013 C b


Race Record

3rds
2015

Sales Results

2017 July
from East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
to Amanda Perrett for 32000 (GBG)

2014 October Yearling Book 1
from Lynn Lodge Stud, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 280000 (GBG)

2013 December Foal
from Ringfort Stud, Ireland
to Tally-Ho Stud for 60000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TYMORA (USA) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ELTEZAM (IRE) 2013 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
TYMORA (USA) 2007GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
SHIVA (JPN) 1995
3rds
2015





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

90.8% Turf
0.4% Dirt
8.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 96 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 5 14 23
2017 3 8 16 28
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 11 16
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 2 9
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEST SOLUTION 5 1 3 1
KINGMAMBO
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
FAIRYLAND 1 1 1 1
PIVOTAL
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
JASH 1 0 0 0
DUTCH ART
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 3 3
ACCLAMATION
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
KESSAAR 0 1 1 0
RAVEN'S PASS
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 3
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
HELLO YOUMZAIN 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
SHADES OF BLUE 0 1 0 0
VERGLAS
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 5 0
GREEN DESERT
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 3
MR GREELEY
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
IZZY BIZU 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
COME ON LEICESTER 0 0 1 1
DUTCH ART
SPORTING CHANCE 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
EURO NIGHTMARE 0 0 1 1
KEY OF LUCK
KODYANNA 0 0 1 1
MUJADIL
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADORABLE 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE DANCER
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 1
SRI PEKAN
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
SUNDAY STAR 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
LADY ARIA 0 0 1 0
REFUSE TO BEND
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 3
NOVERRE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 0 3
PRIOLO
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
SNAZZY 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
REBEL SURGE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KODIAK WEST 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
RECON MISSION 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
SUNSPRITE 0 0 0 1
DUTCH ART
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
CALL ME HANDSOME 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
NO MORE REGRETS 0 0 0 1
ORATORIO
NEVER BACK DOWN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
ALL STAR CAST 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
DARK JEDI 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
CHUCK WILLIS 0 0 0 1
XAAR

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 201 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ONE WORLD (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)