ELTEZAM (IRE) 2013 C b


Race Record

3rds
2015

Sales Results

2017 July
from East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
to Amanda Perrett for 32000 (GBG)

2014 October Yearling Book 1
from Lynn Lodge Stud, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 280000 (GBG)

2013 December Foal
from Ringfort Stud, Ireland
to Tally-Ho Stud for 60000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TYMORA (USA) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ELTEZAM (IRE) 2013 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
TYMORA (USA) 2007GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
SHIVA (JPN) 1995
3rds
2015





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

89.3% Turf
0.5% Dirt
10.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 2
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 0 3
ACCLAMATION
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 3
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 4 0
GREEN DESERT
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 176 Races 501
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), BLAMED (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KAZAN (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LIAM THE CHARMER (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SCHISM (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SOPHIE P (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted)