NUTAN (IRE) 2012 C


Race Record

1st Dam: NEELE (IRE) 2004

Offspring of NEELE

2nds
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

NYMPHEA (IRE) 2009 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
NEELE (IRE) 2004PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
NIGHT TEENY (GB) 1997


NUTAN (IRE) 2012 by DUKE OF MARMALADE

DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LOVE ME TRUE (USA) 1998
NEELE (IRE) 2004PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
NIGHT TEENY (GB) 1997


NAZBANOU (IRE) 2013 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
NEELE (IRE) 2004PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
NIGHT TEENY (GB) 1997
Wins
2016
2nds
2016


NAVARO GIRL (IRE) 2014 by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
L'ON VITE (USA) 1986
NEELE (IRE) 2004PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
NIGHT TEENY (GB) 1997





Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 1 0 0
2019 0 6 7 7
2018 1 9 5 3
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 2 12 7 20
2015 7 8 8 16
2014 2 3 19 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 5 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 8 2 3
IN THE WINGS
TEMPLE GRAFIN 1 2 2 0
GREYS INN
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
SOUND OF FREEDOM 0 3 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
SANTA CLARA 0 2 2 1
LOMITAS
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
SEVILLE ORANGE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
TRUE TO LIFE 0 1 1 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
RISK FACTOR 0 1 0 0
OSCAR
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
DUC D'ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DYNASTY
NASTERGAL 0 0 1 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
PRAWN BABA (HK) - GET THE DUKES OUT 0 0 1 0
SECOND EMPIRE
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
DUCHESS OF BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANSKRIFT 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCING FEATHER 0 0 0 1
SILVANO

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 119 Races 352
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), KASIMIR (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SASSY RACE (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VILLA MARINA (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GEM SONG (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), ISOLDA CRESTA (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE KING (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ANGREIFEN (Gr 3), ARCHEDEMUS (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), FULMINIX (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LES HOGUES (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MADITA (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), QUEEN (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AMAZING RED (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), KING POWER (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MAKI MAKI (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), MUETTE (Listed), NENEM BEN (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)