EPHRAIM (GB) 2011 G


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2015
Steherpreis (Listed)

1st Dam: ENRICA (GB) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

EGERTON (GER) 2001 by GROOM DANCER

GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
FEATHERHILL (FR) 1978
ENRICA (GB) 1994NINISKI (USA) 1976
EICIDORA (GER) 1987


EPHIGENIE (IRE) 2006 by GROOM DANCER

GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
FEATHERHILL (FR) 1978
ENRICA (GB) 1994NINISKI (USA) 1976
EICIDORA (GER) 1987


ENORA (GER) 2007 by NOVERRE

NOVERRE (USA) 1998RAHY (USA) 1985
DANSEUR FABULEUX (USA) 1982
ENRICA (GB) 1994NINISKI (USA) 1976
EICIDORA (GER) 1987
Wins
2010


EPHRAIM (GB) 2011 by RAIL LINK

RAIL LINK (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
DOCKLANDS (USA) 1989
ENRICA (GB) 1994NINISKI (USA) 1976
EICIDORA (GER) 1987
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
Steherpreis (Listed)


ERNESTO (GER) 2015 by RELIABLE MAN

RELIABLE MAN (GB) 2008DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
ON FAIR STAGE (IRE) 1993
ENRICA (GB) 1994NINISKI (USA) 1976
EICIDORA (GER) 1987
Wins
2019
Altano-Rennen (Listed)
2nds
2018





Progeny of RAIL LINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAIL LINK

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 1 0 3 6
2016 0 2 4 3
2015 1 3 3 8
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 0 3 3 4
2012 1 3 3 3
2011 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LAST TRAIN 1 2 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TRIP TO RHODOS 1 1 3 8
MARK OF ESTEEM
SPILLWAY 1 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
EPICURIS 1 0 2 1
OBSERVATORY
WILD WOLF 0 3 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GRAND LINK 0 2 0 0
MEDICEAN
PILANSBERG 0 1 1 1
LEAR FAN
SEDICIOSA 0 1 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
NOISEMAKER 0 1 0 0
ALZAO
CHAIN OF DAISIES 0 0 2 5
KRIS
BUGIE D'AMORE 0 0 2 2
EFISIO
WASIR 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
EPHRAIM 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
SCHULZ 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
DELIVERY 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
BECQUALINK 0 0 1 0
VALANOUR
MY REWARD 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
GELBOE DE CHANAY 0 0 0 1
AUTHORIZED
ZATTERA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
GREAT LINK 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
FAR AFIELD 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BIT BY BIT 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SHEARLING 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
SIMPLON 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DESTRUCT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

NINISKI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 33 Races 131
Best performers A-Z
ALKAASED (Gr 1), EGERTON (Gr 1), ELLETELLE (Gr 1), ENORA (Gr 1), GATEMAN (Gr 1), LADY JANE DIGBY (Gr 1), THREE VALLEYS (Gr 1), AJIGOLO (Gr 2), FERRO SENSATION (Gr 2), LASIRA (Gr 2), MEKONG MELODY (Gr 2), SILVER CROSS (Gr 2), EPHRAIM (Gr 3), ERNESTO (Gr 3), GOLDEN CAST (Gr 3), KICKBOXER (Gr 3), LARANA (Gr 3), MISS HONORINE (Gr 3), MIZZAVA (Gr 3), SILVERSKAYA (Gr 3), ASCETIC SILVER (Listed), COOL MARBLE (Listed), EPHIGENIE (Listed), FITNESS (Listed), FREEDOM (Listed), INDIANNIE STAR (Listed), KISWAHILI (Listed), LE MEDAALY (Listed), LOVE YOUR LOOKS (Listed), LOVELY TIGER (Listed), PRIERE (Listed), SILVER GUEST (Listed), WILD BEA (Listed)