OCTOKING (FR) 2012 C gr


Progeny of KINGSALSA

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
0% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KINGSALSA

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 0
2018 0 0 1 2
2017 0 1 1 1
2016 0 1 1 2
2015 1 1 1 2
2014 1 1 0 0
2013 5 3 5 2
2012 3 3 3 2
2011 3 1 5 8
2010 3 1 8 7
2009 0 0 1 3
2007 0 1 0 0
2006 0 0 2 4
2005 1 2 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OCEAN AND BEYOND 10 6 10 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAPTAIN CONAN 6 3 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PORTO SANTO 1 1 1 1
JEUNE HOMME
QUEENSALSA 0 2 1 0
GANGES
LA SARDANE 0 1 3 1
FORESTIER
SALSA MELODY 0 1 2 0
KENDOR
SAMSTOWN 0 1 0 0
MONTJEU
KINGLASKA 0 0 3 2
LASHKARI
EARLSALSA 0 0 2 3
DASHING BLADE
PONT DES ARTS 0 0 2 0
FAIRY KING
KING AIR 0 0 2 0
MTOTO
TOO NICE NAME 0 0 1 2
HALLING
LINE SALSA 0 0 1 1
CADOUDAL
SALSARETTA 0 0 1 1
KENDOR
LE PLAIX 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
PUMP PUMP BOY 0 0 0 5
KENDOR
SALSALAVA 0 0 0 5
SICYOS
PASALSA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
OCTOKING 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
BLING 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
HAPPENING 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
CERTAINEMENT 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
ARIETE ARROLLADOR 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
QUART DE ROI 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
CALINA SALSA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
CHALSA 0 0 0 1
NICE HAVRAIS
KINGALOLA 0 0 0 1
SENDAWAR
SPIRIT OF THE KING 0 0 0 1
SICYOS
SOLEIL DE VATI 0 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS

DAYLAMI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 162
Best performers A-Z
AMBIENCE (Gr 1), ARCANO (Gr 1), CADMAN (Gr 1), DUBDAY (Gr 1), GRAND GLORY (Gr 1), JAMES GARFIELD (Gr 1), JEANNINE (Gr 1), LOGICIAN (Gr 1), MANUELA DE VEGA (Gr 1), PIERRO (Gr 1), SAVILE ROW (Gr 1), SUFFUSED (Gr 1), HAGGLE (Gr 2), HERO LOOK (Gr 2), JUAN ELCANO (Gr 2), PLAY SAFE (Gr 2), SHIMRANO (Gr 2), SUMMER FETE (Gr 2), THETIS (Gr 2), WISH COME TRUE (Gr 2), HAZAPOUR (Gr 3), HEARTILY (Gr 3), KALAXANA (Gr 3), KARASIYRA (Gr 3), KERATIYA (Gr 3), LESS IS MORE (Gr 3), LIBER NAUTICUS (Gr 3), MR BAAHUBALI (Gr 3), NAUSICA TIME (Gr 3), QUSHCHI (Gr 3), REAL SMART (Gr 3), SERENADA (Gr 3), SPECTER (Gr 3), AVENUE DARGENT (Listed), BATTLEMENT (Listed), BOHEMIAN FLAME (Listed), BOLD SNIPER (Listed), DAPHNE (Listed), DAYLIGHT RIDE (Listed), DEAD OR ALIVE (Listed), DUTCH TREAT (Listed), ELUSIVE JANICE (Listed), ESKIMO POINT (Listed), HARCOURT STREET (Listed), ISABEL DE URBINA (Listed), KERASONA (Listed), KERMAN (Listed), KERMIYAN (Listed), KHAN (Listed), KIRINDA (Listed), LORDELIO (Listed), LUCCIOLA (Listed), MOHAAYED (Listed), MOUNTAIN HUNTER (Listed), NEW JEAR'S DAY (Listed), NKOSIKAZI (Listed), OCTOKING (Listed), OUR OBSESSION (Listed), ROMAN DREAM (Listed), SOLEIL D'OCTOBRE (Listed), TEOFILO'S PRINCESS (Listed), THE SHREW (Listed)