SUMMAYA (IRE) 2012 F b


Progeny of AZAMOUR

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0.7% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AZAMOUR

Sire of 87 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 2 3
2018 3 5 7 5
2017 7 8 10 9
2016 3 13 11 18
2015 11 9 10 12
2014 6 7 2 17
2013 5 7 7 13
2012 4 5 5 1
2011 4 8 9 6
2010 1 3 8 8
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZARKANDAR 8 7 1 0
KAHYASI
THIRD INTENTION 5 11 1 0
SUAVE DANCER
HAWKSMOOR 5 6 4 1
DANEHILL DANCER
DOLNIYA 4 1 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
AZZURRO 3 6 4 0
STRAVINSKY
ALOISIA 3 3 0 0
PERFECTLY READY
COVERT LOVE 3 0 1 0
HAWK WING
IRISH ROOKIE 2 1 1 2
OBSERVATORY
SHANKARDEH 1 3 0 0
NASHWAN
GOODYEARFORROSES 1 2 3 1
GALILEO
BEST OF DAYS 1 1 3 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
GIFTED GIRL 1 1 2 2
SELKIRK
ELEANORA DUSE 1 1 1 1
CAERLEON
COLOMBIAN 1 1 1 1
LINAMIX
AZZURI 1 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
KAREZAK 1 1 0 0
KING'S BEST
WRESTLER 1 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
NATIVE KHAN 1 0 4 0
KENDOR
VALYRA 1 0 0 0
LINAMIX
DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES 0 2 5 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SHAHNAZA 0 2 3 3
KING'S BEST
CALIFORNIA 0 2 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ZARIB 0 2 0 0
DALAKHANI
NO EXPLAINING 0 1 4 1
GREEN DESERT
AZARI 0 1 1 3
WHIPPER
DOUBLE BLUFF 0 1 1 2
DR DEVIOUS
AMORE HASS 0 1 1 2
KING'S BEST
SIYENICA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
MANDISTANA 0 1 1 1
LINAMIX
MIND OF MADNESS 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
ZERASHAN 0 1 0 1
LAST TYCOON
AMOUR DE NUIT 0 1 0 1
UNFUWAIN
AZABOY 0 1 0 0
MANNTARI
MAWAAKEF 0 1 0 0
MUJTAHID
LINDENTHALER 0 0 3 3
VETTORI
RAWNAQ 0 0 3 0
DOYOUN
MORE MISCHIEF 0 0 2 3
LEMON DROP KID
ZANNDA 0 0 2 2
DALAKHANI
THIKRIYAAT 0 0 2 2
WHIPPER
AZMEEL 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
ZANUGHAN 0 0 1 1
KAHYASI
ZAFILANI 0 0 1 1
NAYEF
EL SAGRADO 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
CHICAGO GIRL 0 0 1 1
THE NOBLE PLAYER
SUMMAYA 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HISTORY NOTE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SAYAR 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
LIBER NAUTICUS 0 0 1 0
DAYLAMI
SERENADA 0 0 1 0
DAYLAMI
ATALAN 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
JENKINS 0 0 1 0
INDIAN DANEHILL
CENTRAL SQUARE 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
PIANO 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
PUNCHER CLYNCH 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DAMOUR 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
MINOTAUR 0 0 0 3
INCHINOR
TUCCI 0 0 0 2
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SEAMOUR 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
KENMOUR 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
ZAMOURA 0 0 0 2
OBSERVATORY
NUIT D'AMOUR 0 0 0 2
POLIGLOTE
EBAYYA 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
DUSTYMOUR 0 0 0 2
SUAVE DANCER
LETTERS OF NOTE 0 0 0 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
ASHOKA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LOREDANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
LAAJOOJ 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
MONSIEUR POWER 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ABEJA 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
DIAZ 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
GLORIOUS PROTECTOR 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMPLY JONATHAN 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
TAPER TANTRUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
POCKET A POUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZOOWRAA 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
SIREN'S SONG 0 0 0 1
LURE
DAWALAN 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
COLDAMOUR 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
SACRED DAY 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
LIFE AND SOUL 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
AT FIRST SIGHT 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
CHIEF BARKER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ADMISSION 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
LIFFEYDALE DREAMER 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
MAGIC MAGNOLIA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ENCORE L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
AZAMOURDAY 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 190 Races 576
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)