GALETO (BRAZ) 2011 C ch


Progeny of CRAFTY C T

Stakes performances by surface

70.4% Turf
29.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CRAFTY C T

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 2 2 2 5
2015 1 0 2 0
2014 0 0 1 1
2013 4 0 0 3
2008 0 0 0 0
2007 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FIXADOR 4 0 1 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
GRECIA CENTRAL 2 1 1 3
STREET CRY
GALETO 1 0 0 0
CLACKSON
IMPERIAL CASTLE 0 1 0 0
ROI NORMAND
BARATO TOTAL 0 0 1 0
CRIMSON TIDE
E O CARA 0 0 1 0
POLAR CIRCLE
HIPOLOGO 0 0 1 0
ROI NORMAND
KEEN OF IGUASSU 0 0 0 2
BUROOJ
DOWNTOWN C T 0 0 0 1
BERTRANDO
IMORTAL GLORY 0 0 0 1
MINSTREL GLORY
FLEXA TREZE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ARTHUR THE KING 0 0 0 1
THIGNON LAFRE
FATIOTA 0 0 0 1
THIGNON LAFRE

CLACKSON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 206
Best performers A-Z
ALCAZAR (Gr 1), AMIGO GAUCHO (Gr 1), BAL A BALI (Gr 1), BIOLOGO (Gr 1), CANCION INDIA (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1), ESTELLA ROSSA (Gr 1), EUMSONHO (Gr 1), FOUQUET (Gr 1), GALETO (Gr 1), GLORIA DE CAMPEAO (Gr 1), ISTBESTAND (Gr 1), JET (Gr 1), LA FRANCAISE (Gr 1), LONDON LEADER (Gr 1), MARY RE (Gr 1), MILK AND HONEY (Gr 1), MOVIE STAR (Gr 1), PISTA OLIMPICA (Gr 1), PRONASTERON (Gr 1), QUE FUERZA (Gr 1), SUPER CLASS (Gr 1), TIZIANO (Gr 1), TIZON (Gr 1), ULTIMO FURO (Gr 1), BOM DE LUTA (Gr 2), CORRE SOLTA (Gr 2), EXTERMINADORA (Gr 2), FERA DO NENEM (Gr 2), HAPPY VALLEY (Gr 2), LAURENCIANO (Gr 2), NEW REGINA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC MOVIE (Gr 2), PERDONADA (Gr 2), QUEOPS PYRAMID (Gr 2), SIMPLY THE BEST (Gr 2), TRASFOGUERO (Gr 2), VALIENTE Y GUAPO (Gr 2), ALUCARD (Gr 3), APOLICE GLOBAL (Gr 3), ATHIA (Gr 3), BEAUTIFULL BLACK (Gr 3), DASH FOR MONEY (Gr 3), EAGLE PINES (Gr 3), HEGEMONIA (Gr 3), HOT MONEY (Gr 3), HOT PEPPER (Gr 3), IPE ROXO (Gr 3), MESSAGGERO CELERE (Gr 3), MUCH FASTER (Gr 3), NETSTREAM (Gr 3), PEARL GOLDEN (Gr 3), PUTS GRILO (Gr 3), QUEEN MAUD (Gr 3), SUCK OUT QUEEN (Gr 3), TRAY CARNIVAL (Gr 3), UNO CAMPIONE (Gr 3), VERDI GIUSEPPE (Gr 3), ZEPELLIM (Gr 3), CARA ANA (Listed), DOURADA (Listed), DULCE ANITA (Listed), EGGENDORF (Listed), EGOCENTRIC (Listed), IS BEAUTIFUL (Listed), KARKAROFF (Listed), KILL BILL (Listed), LADY SEDUTIVA (Listed), NO MORE (Listed), PRESILHA (Listed), PROSCIUTTO (Listed), QUICK WIND (Listed), SNOWY PUNK (Listed), SPACE RUNNER (Listed), TIGER OF JOY (Listed), ULTIMATUM (Listed), WOZZECK (Listed)