NYMERIA (GER) 2012 F


Race Record


Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from New England Stud
to Crispin De Moubray SARL for 200000 (GBG)


1st Dam: NAROOMA (GER) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NAMIBIA (GER) 2004 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993
Wins
2007


NARROW HILL (GER) 2008 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993


NYMERIA (GER) 2012 by SOLDIER HOLLOW

SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ISLAND RACE (GB) 1995
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993





Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.5% Turf
0% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 8 21
2018 3 7 10 15
2017 5 7 7 14
2016 6 10 9 10
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 2 3 11
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 3 6 1 1
PLATINI
SALDIER 2 1 0 0
MONSUN
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
WAI KEY STAR 1 2 5 1
DANEHILL
SON MACIA 1 1 5 4
ZINAAD
WELTSTAR 1 1 1 1
STERNKONIG
DESTINO 1 1 1 0
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 2 2 4
SILVER HAWK
AXANA 0 1 2 1
SLEEPING INDIAN
DIANA STORM 0 1 1 3
PLATINI
SHALONA 0 1 1 1
LORD OF ENGLAND
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
ARS NOVA 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
GO ROSE 0 1 0 1
LANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 2 4
LANDO
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MADITA 0 0 2 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DSCHINGIS FIRST 0 0 2 0
PLATINI
FOSUN 0 0 1 6
SILVER HAWK
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
CLEAR FOR TAKE OFF 0 0 1 2
LANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 2
LANDO
NOVA SOL 0 0 1 2
SHIROCCO
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PELLIGRINA 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
WHISPERING ANGEL 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
SERENA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
CHERRY LADY 0 0 0 3
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
MILENIA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
WISH YOU WELL 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
JOPLIN 0 0 0 2
SAMUM
ENISSA 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
AMUN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
GHISLAINE 0 0 0 1
DOYEN
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NUALA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANORA 0 0 0 1
MARTILLO
NANDALEO 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NIRVANA DSCHINGIS 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANACHRONIST 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
FLAMINGO GIRL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
AMARENA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 129 Races 408
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOBLE MARS (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FLAMINGO GIRL (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GEMONTEER (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)