MOJO RISIN (IRE) 2012 F b


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

94.4% Turf
0% Dirt
5.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 2 2 4
2016 8 7 17 29
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 1 0 2
GREEN DESERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 2 2
WARNING
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 5 1
ALKALDE
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SNOOPY 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SANTA ANA LANE 0 0 2 2
FASTNET ROCK
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 0
LOUP SOLITAIRE
VEGA MAGIC 0 0 2 0
MAGIC ALBERT
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
CANDY STORE 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 132 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BARNEY ROY (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERFECT DARE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), ZHUKOVA (Gr 3), ABINGDON (Listed), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALYSSA (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WALL OF FIRE (Listed)