ONNA BUGEISHA (USA) 2010 F ch


Progeny of FIRST SAMURAI

Stakes performances by surface

27.7% Turf
60.6% Dirt
11.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FIRST SAMURAI

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 5 2 4
2016 0 4 3 5
2015 5 3 5 6
2014 3 1 6 11
2013 6 6 9 14
2012 5 2 4 18
2011 2 1 3 7
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LEA 7 1 3 1
GALILEO
JUSTIN PHILLIP 5 4 3 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE 4 0 0 1
UNACCOUNTED FOR
CARVE 1 2 5 5
A P INDY
NORTHERN PASSION 1 1 1 2
GOLDEN GEAR
APROPOS 1 0 0 2
A P INDY
ALAJMAL 1 0 0 1
SHADEED
ENDLESS CHATTER 1 0 0 0
A P INDY
STACKED DECK 0 4 2 3
SMART STRIKE
MISS SKY WARRIOR 0 3 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
LAST GUNFIGHTER 0 2 3 3
SIR CAT
SHARP SAMURAI 0 2 1 1
STREET CRY
NAKANO 0 1 2 5
MR PROSPECTOR
DANCING BELLE 0 1 0 0
AFLEET ALEX
BEARS REFLECTION 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
SWIFT WARRIOR 0 0 4 6
AFLEET
SHAMAAL NIBRAS 0 0 2 2
FARMA WAY
GET HAPPY MISTER 0 0 1 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HAKAMA 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED
LADY SAMURI 0 0 1 1
INSTRUMENT LANDING
SIZE 0 0 1 1
PULPIT
LE MI GEAUX 0 0 1 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
MORNING FIX 0 0 1 0
EL CORREDOR
BAFFLE ME 0 0 0 8
AWESOME AGAIN
PLETHORA 0 0 0 3
BOUNDARY
TRUBS 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
DURANGO 0 0 0 2
ROBYN DANCER
SONOFASAMURAI 0 0 0 1
AFTERNOON DEELITES
BAL HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
ELECTRIC TEMPRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
ELECTRIC TEMPTRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
KING SAMURAI 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
ICHIBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
OAK MARSH 0 0 0 1
GLITTERMAN
ONNA BUGEISHA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MALIBU WAY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KIDS KOOLER 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
BET SHE WINS 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ANGEL OF MERCY 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)