SPECIAL ENVOY (USA) 2011 G b/br


Race Record

Wins
2017
Bert Allen Stakes (Restricted)
Hansel Stakes (Restricted)
Edward Evans Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2018
2015
3rds
2015

1st Dam: DIPLOMACY (USA) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SPECIAL ENVOY (USA) 2011 by STROLL

STROLL (USA) 2000PULPIT (USA) 1994
MAID FOR WALKING (GB) 1992
DIPLOMACY (USA) 2001COZZENE (USA) 1980
GUERRE ET PAIX (USA) 1995
Wins
2017
Bert Allen Stakes (Restricted)
Hansel Stakes (Restricted)
Edward Evans Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2018
2015
3rds
2015





Progeny of STROLL

Stakes performances by surface

40.7% Turf
35.8% Dirt
23.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STROLL

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 2 4
2016 0 1 3 4
2015 1 1 6 5
2014 1 0 1 3
2013 0 0 0 11
2012 0 0 0 0
2011 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 0 4
2009 0 0 1 7
2008 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SISTAS STROLL 1 0 2 0
BERNSTEIN
MOONLIT STROLL 1 0 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
WALKABOUT 0 1 2 0
BROAD BRUSH
CELTICUS 0 1 0 2
ORPEN
SKYLANDER GIRL 0 0 6 2
NORTHERN SCORE
CRONINTHEBARBARIAN 0 0 1 5
TALE OF THE CAT
AFTERNOON STROLL 0 0 1 4
DANZATORE
GREAT MINDS 0 0 1 3
ARCH
VAN LEAR ROSE 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
AND MUSIC CAME 0 0 0 5
BROAD BRUSH
SPECIAL ENVOY 0 0 0 4
COZZENE
DYNA STROLL 0 0 0 3
DYNAFORMER
TUSCAN GETAWAY 0 0 0 3
NORTHERN PARK
MANAUS 0 0 0 2
CAT THIEF
EXTRASEXYHIPPZSTER 0 0 0 2
FREUD
STROLL SMOKIN 0 0 0 2
SMOKE GLACKEN
RUN DON'T STROLL 0 0 0 1
CLEVER TRICK
POWER WALKER 0 0 0 1
EMPIRE MAKER
DIG ALITTLE DEEPER 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
STROLL BY 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
SAN ANTONIO STROLL 0 0 0 1
THE PRIME MINISTER

COZZENE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 140 Races 432
Best performers A-Z
ALPHA DELPHINI (Gr 1), BROAD STREET (Gr 1), CEPA PRIVADA (Gr 1), DISTANT WAY (Gr 1), GATABAKANA (Gr 1), ISLA BONITA (Gr 1), JACKSON (Gr 1), MACH GLORY (Gr 1), MEMPHIS TENNESSEE (Gr 1), PAVED (Gr 1), RIVER'S PRAYER (Gr 1), ROYAL BENCH (Gr 1), TANGERINE TREES (Gr 1), TOCCET (Gr 1), TUNGSTENO (Gr 1), ZAFTIG (Gr 1), ZO IMPRESSIVE (Gr 1), BOOMERANG BOB (Gr 2), CAPOZZENE (Gr 2), CHOPININA (Gr 2), COZY KITTEN (Gr 2), EPICE AROME (Gr 2), FINISTERE (Gr 2), GOLDEN MAN (Gr 2), HEWITTS (Gr 2), IN THE SLIPS (Gr 2), LUCKY PULPIT (Gr 2), MAYHEM (Gr 2), MEDZENDEEKRON (Gr 2), NANTON (Gr 2), RACY LADY (Gr 2), RIVIERSONDEREND (Gr 2), SANREI LASER (Gr 2), SHRINKING VIOLET (Gr 2), WAY TO PARIS (Gr 2), ZEBEDEE (Gr 2), AFRICAN NIGHT SKY (Gr 3), BARLEYSUGAR (Gr 3), BECKY'S KITTEN (Gr 3), CANDY'S DAUGHTER (Gr 3), CHANGING WORLD (Gr 3), CIMA DE PLUIE (Gr 3), HEARTLAND (Gr 3), ICE FESTIVAL (Gr 3), ICE MIST (Gr 3), JADE BAY (Gr 3), KING'S GHOST (Gr 3), KYOEI BASARA (Gr 3), MEMORIAL MANIAC (Gr 3), MUSIC CHART (Gr 3), MY MAGIC MOMENT (Gr 3), OCTAVIANUS (Gr 3), ONLYYOUKNOWME (Gr 3), SANREI JASPER (Gr 3), SISTERHOOD (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), STOP A TRAIN (Gr 3), SUNSET KISSES (Gr 3), WILZADA (Gr 3), ZAPPARITION (Gr 3), ASK ME ANYTHING (Listed), AUCTION WATCH (Listed), AWESOME HERO (Listed), BARONESS MARY (Listed), BIG SCORE (Listed), CALLEYBLUEBAYOU (Listed), CAMPAIGN VOWS (Listed), CANDY`S DAUGHTER (Listed), CHARMVICTOR (Listed), CHINAMOON (Listed), DELAFIELD (Listed), DESERT STEEL (Listed), DESPITE THE ODDS (Listed), DEVILISH LOVE (Listed), DO THE ROAR (Listed), EASTWOOD (Listed), EDGEWICK ROAD (Listed), EL SEVENTYSEVEN (Listed), FOLLOW THE DOG (Listed), HADDAF (Listed), HAPPY CLAPPER (Listed), HONORED GOLD (Listed), JEALOUS GIRL (Listed), KENTA KUN (Listed), KYMA (Listed), LAMAR (Listed), LENI RIEFENSTAHL (Listed), LIFT THE WINGS (Listed), LITTLE SANDY (Listed), LOVE CO (Listed), LOVE THE GAME (Listed), LUCKY BODE (Listed), MALIKA'S GOLD (Listed), NEW OUTLOOK (Listed), OLYMPIC ADVICE (Listed), ONE EYED RAY (Listed), OUR EXPLOIT (Listed), OUR FANTENE (Listed), PATERNAL PRIDE (Listed), PENCIL HILL (Listed), REALITY (Listed), ROCAILLE (Listed), RONTOS LILY (Listed), RUSTLER HUSTLER (Listed), SEMILLA (Listed), STAR ANNA (Listed), STAR CHANNEL (Listed), STEM THE TIDE (Listed), STREET STORM (Listed), TAPITATION (Listed), TENSAS GRAY GIRL (Listed), TSAR XAAR (Listed), UNBRIDLE'S DREAM (Listed), UNCLE DAVE (Listed), WEEPECKET (Listed), WHO'S IN TOWN (Listed), WILD JACOB (Listed), WILLIE THE CAT (Listed), WIN THE CROWD (Listed), WUDANTUNOIT (Listed), ANGIE'S TOP DOT (Restricted), BOPOLENE (Restricted), BROTHER SY (Restricted), CLEVER MIND (Restricted), FABULOUS FLORENCE (Restricted), HAMMOCK (Restricted), KANTURK KID (Restricted), KIDEEAKEY (Restricted), LEFT ON BASE (Restricted), OUR EPONENE (Restricted), PACO SMART (Restricted), PRETTY COZZY (Restricted), QUECHEE (Restricted), QUEEN LILLY KAY (Restricted), SHEZA COZY GAL (Restricted), SILVER TIE AFFAIR (Restricted), SOAVE (Restricted), TENSAS COOL TOWN (Restricted), WILD L (Restricted), WIN GERA LYN (Restricted)