FITOCRACY (AUS) 2011 F b/br


Progeny of DENMAN

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
0% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DENMAN

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 4 5
2018 0 4 8 10
2017 0 2 1 6
2016 1 1 3 6
2015 1 1 3 3
2014 1 0 2 5
2013 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KURO 2 2 0 8
ORIENTATE
DENMAGIC 1 1 1 2
VISCOUNT
HOT KING PRAWN 0 2 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
MERRIEST 0 1 1 1
CANNY LAD
SHE KNOWS 0 1 1 1
COMMANDS
ANGASTON 0 1 0 2
MARQUETRY
MUSWELLBROOK 0 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
HUMMA HUMMA 0 0 3 2
BEL ESPRIT
LAW 0 0 3 0
SIR CAT
HANDSOME REBEL 0 0 2 0
FASTNET ROCK
IGRAINE 0 0 1 1
CANNY LAD
DEJA BLUE 0 0 1 1
GONE WEST
BELTER 0 0 1 1
KENVAIN
LABURNUM 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WHISKEY NEAT 0 0 1 1
VISCOUNT
FITOCRACY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
COORG 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
LANIGERA 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
EAST RAND 0 0 1 0
MALIBU MOON
CARO KANN 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PINCH RIVER 0 0 0 2
CATBIRD
RAGGED RASCAL 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
KANGA'S EYE 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
DEPRIVE 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
CYMBALISM 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
SHIGERU SENDAN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DENDEE 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
TOKELAU 0 0 0 1
HIGH YIELD
NEAPOLITAN 0 0 0 1
PINS
PIACENZA 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SECRET TRAIL 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
DENPURR 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SISTER SUNDAY 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 190 Races 576
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)