WILD ASH (AUS) 2010 F ch


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 3
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 3
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 181 Races 513
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), BLAMED (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KAZAN (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LIAM THE CHARMER (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SOPHIE P (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted)