PETRACCA (AUS) 2012 G gr


Progeny of STARCRAFT

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STARCRAFT

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 0
2017 1 1 4 6
2016 0 0 4 4
2015 0 0 4 1
2014 0 0 3 4
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 4 7 8 7
2011 4 5 6 12
2010 5 2 3 7
2009 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HALLOWELL BELLE 5 5 1 4
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
STAR WITNESS 5 0 2 1
LION HUNTER
WE CAN SAY IT NOW 2 1 0 1
GENEROUS
BLIZZARD 1 1 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BASCHAR 1 1 0 2
THE MINSTREL
CRAFTY IRNA 0 2 6 2
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
LUNAR RISE 0 1 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST 0 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
STELLA LANTE 0 1 1 3
FILANTE
HAVANA 0 1 1 1
ANABAA
DO YOU THINK 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
THE SOCIAL NETWORK 0 1 1 0
WOODMAN
CELEBRITY GIRL 0 1 0 2
KELTRICE
KEEP COOL 0 0 3 0
DARSHAAN
CRAFTINESS 0 0 3 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PROPERTY 0 0 2 1
ANABAA
CHOOSE 0 0 2 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SECRET HILLS 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
CRAFTY COP 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
PETRACCA 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
STARCHEEKA 0 0 1 0
CANNY LAD
CRAFTED 0 0 1 0
FILANTE
STARKIATO 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
HOUSE OF FUN 0 0 1 0
SNIPPETS
THE DRUNK BIRD (MAC) - CESAR'S PRIDE 0 0 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
STARVOIA 0 0 0 5
CHARGE FORWARD
AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR 0 0 0 3
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE
PERFECT PUNCH 0 0 0 3
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
ACE ACOSTA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DON'T TELL MARY 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
MR SPOCK 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
ELKE'S FRIEND'S 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DISCOVERERS 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
SINGAPORE SLING 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
MR VADIM 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
QUACKQUACK 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 131 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WILD PLANET (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)