MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (BRAZ) 2011 C ch


Progeny of REFUSE TO BEND

Stakes performances by surface

90% Turf
9.5% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of REFUSE TO BEND

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 2 4 9
2016 1 4 7 7
2015 4 4 4 8
2014 0 1 10 12
2013 1 5 9 18
2012 2 2 11 13
2011 3 3 4 8
2010 4 2 10 11
2009 0 1 3 6
2008 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SARAFINA 6 2 0 0
DARSHAAN
XIC NEW 3 0 1 1
ROMARIN
FRISSON 1 3 3 3
VETTORI
GLENCADAM GOLD 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
NOVA GAROTA 1 1 0 1
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
KELINNI 1 0 3 1
DARSHAAN
BEND REESE 1 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WAVERING 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
ALMA'S FURY 0 4 5 5
WHAT A GUEST
COMBAT ZONE 0 1 4 4
ZIETEN
BENNY'S BUTTONS 0 1 3 8
MOSSMAN
REFUSE TO BOBBIN 0 1 2 7
DAGGERS DRAWN
MIZUKI 0 1 2 4
MIDNIGHT TIGER
WEALTHY 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
ULTRA-RAPIDO 0 1 1 4
DODGE
FANTASTICO ROBERTO 0 1 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
NED BUNTLINE 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
NEON LIGHT 0 1 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
LAFITTE PINCAY 0 1 1 0
ROY
JAZZ BAND 0 1 0 2
ODYSSEUS
MEU IRMAO 0 1 0 0
BARONIUS
OLYMPIC FARM 0 1 0 0
SINGSPIEL
WITHOUT FEAR 0 0 7 3
KAHYASI
CROISULTAN 0 0 5 3
EZZOUD
GRACE O'MALLEY 0 0 4 0
DARSHAAN
CLOROFILLA 0 0 2 4
GREAT COMMOTION
FALEST 0 0 2 2
SABREHILL
GASTROQUET 0 0 2 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
HOMO SAPIENS 0 0 2 0
FAST GOLD
SAY NO NOW 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CRECY 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL BENDER 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
CANWINN 0 0 1 1
AJDAL
VIEJO HOME 0 0 1 0
YAGLI
INTRANSIGENT 0 0 0 3
PENTIRE
OCEAN OF TIME 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
UCANDRI 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
GIRL OF THE RAIN 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
GREY ASSIGNMENT 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
BROXBOURNE 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
CHIARA WELLS 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
RIGHT OF REFUSAL 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
FAVOURITE GIRL 0 0 0 2
REVOQUE
MCNULTY 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
GOOD LUCK CHUCK 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
ABOUT SQUARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
A HUGE DREAM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TIZ THE SHOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
CAST AWAY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
GHOSTNTHEDARKNESS 0 0 0 1
LION HUNTER
FLEET TO BEND 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
MIBAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
UELE RIVER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FACOLTOSO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
COURAGEOUS 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LAH TI DAR (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SEASIDE SONG (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)