ANECDOTICO MAN (ARG) 2010 C b/br


Progeny of MANIPULATOR

Stakes performances by surface

29.3% Turf
69.3% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANIPULATOR

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 2 3
2016 0 0 6 4
2015 1 2 1 8
2014 3 3 3 4
2013 1 1 0 4
2012 2 1 4 6
2011 1 1 4 1
2010 1 2 4 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EL MOISES 2 3 0 0
MUTAKDDIM
SEMBRA FE 1 2 7 2
EL SEMBRADOR
FASTIDIADO 1 0 1 1
AHMAD
GHEGHO 1 0 0 0
A P INDY
CAFE EL GRECO 1 0 0 0
LANGFUHR
EVILASIO 1 0 0 0
MONARCHOS
SARDINERO 1 0 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
CALLIO 1 0 0 0
VISION AND VERSE
CLASSIC KOUT 0 1 1 4
YOU AND I
MANTRAP 0 1 1 2
EQUALIZE
PERUGGIO 0 1 1 0
SLEW GIN FIZZ
JE T'AIME 0 1 0 1
WESTBRIDGE
BATTI MAN 0 1 0 0
EL SEMBRADOR
KETAMINA 0 0 3 5
COBB'S CREEK
TAPONAZO MANI 0 0 2 2
SKYWALKER
LUNA MANI 0 0 2 1
MAD CHAMP
BLACK COYOTE 0 0 2 1
MONARCHOS
QUIERO SARDINA 0 0 2 0
LUHUK
PALENQUE MAN 0 0 1 4
IL CORSARO
LOGRADO 0 0 1 0
INTERPRETE
GLENLIVET 0 0 0 1
CAREAFOLIE
COLLICURA 0 0 0 1
FREELANCER
GALAR DOMADO 0 0 0 1
GAME BOY
RAMPINI 0 0 0 1
INCLUDE
MILI SURENA 0 0 0 1
MATTHIS
DON CANO 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
HARBOUR GIRL 0 0 0 1
PORTOFERRAIO
ANECDOTICO MAN 0 0 0 1
SKYWALKER
SABIA DECISION 0 0 0 1
VISION AND VERSE

SKYWALKER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 52 Races 187
Best performers A-Z
BLUE BLACK (Gr 1), CANNONBALL (Gr 1), DREAM OF SUMMER (Gr 1), HYPERBARIC (Gr 1), WAIKATO (Gr 1), ALY BUBBA (Gr 2), CATCHER IN THE SKY (Gr 2), HAKEEM (Gr 2), RUGULA (Gr 2), EFFECTUAL (Gr 3), EXECUTIVE FLIGHT (Gr 3), FISHY ADVICE (Gr 3), JUSTICE FOR AUSTON (Gr 3), KRAZY KOFFEE (Gr 3), ROW WELLS (Gr 3), SIR GALLOVIC (Gr 3), SKY JACK (Gr 3), SOCORRO COUNTY (Gr 3), SOUTHERN RIDGE (Gr 3), SUMMER SAVORY (Gr 3), TAPONAZO MANI (Gr 3), TOP SABATON (Gr 3), ALWAYS FRUITFUL (Listed), ANECDOTICO MAN (Listed), BENCH GLORY (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BROAD HOPES (Listed), BROKEN SILENCE (Listed), CORCINA (Listed), DINNER'S OUT (Listed), EXPECT ROYALTY (Listed), FLASHOVER (Listed), GREAT BLOOM (Listed), LET'S GO CHEYENNE (Listed), LUNE ROUGE (Listed), OSEAS (Listed), PAPA DANCER (Listed), PARKVIEW LOVE (Listed), PROUD KENTUCKIAN (Listed), QIAONA (Listed), RIME ICE (Listed), ROAD TO MANDALAY (Listed), SARAH'S SONG (Listed), SEBASTIAN ZETA (Listed), SHIMMERING TALE (Listed), SOONERETTE (Listed), TENTH STREET (Listed), TRIBALISTA (Listed), URUCUM (Listed), VADERATOR (Listed), FIRST CAPTAIN (Restricted), MS SMITTY (Restricted)