BURMA SEA (FR) 2012 F ch


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 2 12 29
2016 8 7 17 29
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 1 0 2
GREEN DESERT
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 2 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 3 2
WARNING
SANTA ANA LANE 1 0 2 3
FASTNET ROCK
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SNOOPY 0 1 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
MENGLI KHAN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SOUSTRACTION 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 0 0 4
FASLIYEV
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 3
DANZERO
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
BAY OF POETS 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
CANNONBALL 0 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PARVIZ 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
LIDA 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 328
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), ORMITO (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)