DARNA (GB) 2006 G b


Race Record

Wins
2015

Sales Results

2007 February National Hunt Sale
from Shade Oak Stud
to Futurerate Ltd for 10000 (EUR)


1st Dam: DUTCH DYANE (GB) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DARNA (GB) 2006 by ALFLORA

ALFLORA (IRE) 1989NINISKI (USA) 1976
ADRANA (GB) 1980
DUTCH DYANE (GB) 1993MIDYAN (USA) 1984
DOUBLE DUTCH (GB) 1984
Wins
2015





Progeny of ALFLORA

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALFLORA

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 0
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 1 2 1 1
2015 0 2 4 0
2014 0 4 1 1
2013 2 4 0 5
2012 1 6 2 5
2011 3 5 3 4
2010 2 2 1 2
2009 2 1 1 3
2008 0 2 0 2
2007 1 6 3 0
2006 2 2 0 2
2005 2 6 2 1
2004 3 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CENTRAL HOUSE 5 10 4 0
KEMAL
WISHFULL THINKING 5 8 2 1
GARDE ROYALE
WAYWARD PRINCE 2 4 1 1
ROBELLINO
WHAT A FRIEND 2 4 1 0
NEW MEMBER
HAND INN HAND 2 1 0 0
DEEP RUN
FINE RIGHTLY 1 2 2 1
ZAFFARAN
AMARETTO ROSE 1 1 0 0
TEENOSO
ISN'T THAT LUCKY 1 0 1 0
LAFONTAINE
FARMER JACK 0 3 1 0
GENERAL IRONSIDE
ALASI 0 3 0 7
IDIOT'S DELIGHT
HOBBS HILL 0 2 0 0
RYMER
POTTERS CROSS 0 2 0 0
TEENOSO
ALFIE SPINNER 0 1 3 1
BUSTINO
WISHFUL THINKING 0 1 0 1
GARDE ROYALE
SENORITA RUMBALITA 0 1 0 1
RYMER
ALPH 0 1 0 1
ST PADDY
HELENS VISION 0 1 0 1
VISION
SAMUEL JACKSON 0 1 0 0
COMMANCHE RUN
PEARLYSTEPS 0 1 0 0
GUNNER B
CULTIVATOR 0 1 0 0
SABREHILL
ARTHURIAN LEGEND 0 0 2 0
BE MY NATIVE
DARNA 0 0 1 0
MIDYAN
DARE TO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 1 0
PERPENDICULAR
RED SCALLY 0 0 1 0
TINA'S PET
KELLS BELLE 0 0 0 2
SADDLERS' HALL
DELTA FORTY 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
QUIVVY BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
TIME TO THINK 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
CRICKET BOY 0 0 0 1
CRICKET BALL
COOTEHILL 0 0 0 1
DENEL
CHASE THE SPUD 0 0 0 1
LE MOSS
ALVERSTONE 0 0 0 1
ORCHESTRA
HIS NIBS 0 0 0 1
RIVER KNIGHT
ASHFIELD'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ROSCOE BLAKE
MIZZURKA 0 0 0 1
SEXTON BLAKE
APOLLO LADY 0 0 0 1
TINA'S PET

MIDYAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 28 Races 71
Best performers A-Z
MUSA DO VERAO (Gr 1), ROAD TO ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUCHAMP PILOT (Gr 2), FAVOURITA (Gr 2), NINA BLINI (Gr 2), BYGONE DAYS (Gr 3), HEADACHE (Gr 3), KAHLUA (Gr 3), KENZ (Gr 3), KING OF BOXMEER (Gr 3), LEITRIM HOUSE (Gr 3), OUT OF TIME (Gr 3), PLACE IN MY HEART (Gr 3), ROCHESTER (Gr 3), SIR GRAHAM WADE (Gr 3), CRESSON (Listed), ENCHANTED (Listed), GRIPT (Listed), KOONUNGA HILL (Listed), LOVAGE (Listed), PURE PASSION (Listed), SUGAR BEET (Listed), SUPER SWELLEGANT (Listed), TOMINATOR (Listed), TRUE DOUBT (Listed), WINTER SPRINGS (Listed), ZAYADE (Listed), RED POISON (Restricted)