RUNWAY STAR (AUS) 2010 F b


Progeny of NORTHERN METEOR

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
2.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NORTHERN METEOR

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 4 5
2017 0 1 8 5
2016 1 5 7 4
2015 7 9 8 5
2014 5 6 7 10
2013 6 7 3 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZOUSTAR 3 2 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ROMANTIC TOUCH 3 1 8 0
SNIPPETS
SHOOTING TO WIN 3 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
COSMIC ENDEAVOUR 2 3 2 0
DANEHILL
SPEAK FONDLY 2 3 1 1
FLYING SPUR
EUROZONE 2 1 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
BOUND FOR EARTH 1 4 1 1
BELONG TO ME
AMANPOUR 1 2 0 0
MARSCAY
EQUATOR 1 1 1 1
DESERT SUN
DEEP FIELD 1 1 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
O'RACHAEL 1 0 0 1
SNIPPETSON
QUICK FEET 0 3 0 0
STRATEGIC
HEALTHY LIFE (MAC) - STARENZO 0 1 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATMOSPHERICAL 0 1 1 3
FLYING SPUR
SKYLIGHT GLOW 0 1 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MR BOGART 0 1 0 2
SNIPPETS
MITRAAD 0 1 0 1
O'REILLY
CABEZA DE VACA 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
BURNING PASSION 0 0 4 1
SNIPPETS
RUNWAY STAR 0 0 2 2
COMMANDS
NAJOOM 0 0 2 0
ARENA
NORTHERN GLORY 0 0 1 2
VISCOUNT
GUARD OF HONOUR 0 0 1 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
VEUVELICIOUS 0 0 1 1
MEDICEAN
ELUSIVE TREASURE 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SWING VOTE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
METALLIC CROWN 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
FIGHTING SUN 0 0 1 0
IVORY'S IRISH
THE VOICE 0 0 1 0
KING'S THEATRE
SOHO RUBY 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
INTO ORBIT 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
METEOROID 0 0 0 3
DISTANT MUSIC
AQUA VITE 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
MR JACKMAN 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
CAPPADOCIA 0 0 0 1
KING'S HIGH
PASSAGE OF TIME 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
SPORTS EDITION 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
PRADA MISS 0 0 0 1
PINS
KAMACITE 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
MOUNT ZERO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BEST OF THE REST 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

COMMANDS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 33 Races 75
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN JAMIE (Gr 1), CONTENTMENT (HK) - CHILTON COUNTY (Gr 1), POLITENESS (Gr 1), OBSEQUIOUS (Gr 2), RAIMENT (Gr 2), SHE KNOWS (Gr 2), SUNSET BOULEVARD (Gr 2), TUNES (Gr 2), AGENT PIPPA (Gr 3), ALMANZORA (Gr 3), ASSIMILATE (Gr 3), CHATEAU GRIFFO (Gr 3), COORG (Gr 3), OMINECA (Gr 3), ONEMOREZETA (Gr 3), RANIER (Gr 3), RUNWAY STAR (Gr 3), SPARTA (Gr 3), CALCATTA (Listed), DANSONATE (Listed), DERASA (Listed), GRIM REAPER (Listed), GUARDLOCK (Listed), JUST DREAMING (Listed), LIPIZZAN (Listed), LUSAHA (Listed), ORDER OF COMMAND (Listed), PEACOCK (Listed), PLATINUM STATE (Listed), ROEINDA (Listed), STEEL FROST (Listed), TOGA PICTA (Listed), URATTA BELLE (Listed)