BATTLE HERO (AUS) 2011 G b/br


Race Record

Wins
2016
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2015
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2017
2016

1st Dam: FROMM (NZ) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BATTLE HERO (AUS) 2011 by STRATUM

STRATUM (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
BOURGEOIS (AUS) 1991
FROMM (NZ) 2006O'REILLY (NZ) 1993
DISCIPLE (NZ) 1997
Wins
2016
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2015
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2017
2016





Progeny of STRATUM

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STRATUM

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 6 7 11
2016 3 8 10 15
2015 5 4 9 14
2014 2 6 8 16
2013 7 8 11 13
2012 3 6 5 14
2011 5 10 3 6
2010 2 1 6 7
2009 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STREAMA 9 11 2 0
SOVEREIGN RED
STRATUM STAR 6 5 4 3
PINS
CRYSTAL LILY 4 2 3 2
SNIPPETS
DIVINE CALLING 2 1 0 1
RUBITON
TAKEDOWN 1 3 5 2
ZAFONIC
SOUTHERN LORD 1 1 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
GODIVA ROCK 1 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
UNPRETENTIOUS 1 0 1 1
FAVORITE TRICK
TENNESSEE STRATEGY 1 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
AMERICAN CREW 1 0 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
ATTENTION 0 3 1 0
SNOWLAND
VA PENSIERO 0 2 2 0
LANGFUHR
STRAIGHT GOLD 0 2 1 1
MADE OF GOLD
QUEENSTOWN 0 2 1 1
ZABEEL
LAND OF PLENTY 0 2 1 0
SPECTRUM
I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK 0 2 0 0
HUSSONET
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL 0 1 4 3
DESERT SUN
ECLAIR MYSTIC 0 1 2 0
AT TALAQ
MISS WILSON 0 1 2 0
CENTAINE
LUCY MAE 0 1 2 0
SCENIC
RUNNING TALL 0 1 2 0
TOUCH GOLD
ENQUARE 0 1 1 5
MOOKTA
DARLINGTON ABBEY 0 1 1 1
BLACKFRIARS
STRATA LADY 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
COUNTERSNIP 0 1 0 1
SNIPPETS
FLAMBOYANT LASS 0 1 0 1
SNOWLAND
DARK MATTER 0 1 0 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
STRALIA 0 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
BATTLE HERO 0 0 4 6
O'REILLY
TAWTEEN 0 0 3 1
GRAND SLAM
GOLD EPONA 0 0 3 0
RED RANSOM
ECHO GAL 0 0 2 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DEPOT BEACH 0 0 2 0
VISCOUNT
CRYSTAL DREAMER 0 0 1 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
MY DESTINY 0 0 1 3
GRAND LODGE
EPIC 0 0 1 3
THUNDER GULCH
VIA LAURENTINA 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ESTRATO 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
MABSAM 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
STRATA STAR 0 0 1 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
MERRYANNA 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
LET GO LENNI 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SPECTROLITE 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
PELLIZOTTI 0 0 0 3
BLEVIC
PRECIOUS MEMORIES 0 0 0 3
CHARGE FORWARD
WEINHOLT 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
STRATURBO 0 0 0 3
HUSSONET
TEXAN 0 0 0 3
MARSCAY
MISSTRUM 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHIRALEE 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
STRATANA 0 0 0 2
ENTREPRENEUR
MIRACLE THE SECOND 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
UPSHOT 0 0 0 2
MOSSMAN
STRATCOMBE 0 0 0 2
PAPAL POWER
AVERAU 0 0 0 2
VISCOUNT
TARCOOLA SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
CELEBRATION GIRL 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SWORN REVENGE 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
MASTER OF ALFA (MAC) - ALFA SENTURA 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
BUSH AVIATOR 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
TURQUOISE KING 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
KIRINATA 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
ROYAL STANDING 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
LOVE ROCKS 0 0 0 1
KNOWLEDGE
TRAKSTAR 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ACROSS THE MOON 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
ERAMOR 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
BIG BONANZA 0 0 0 1
PHIZAM
UMGETON 0 0 0 1
RACER'S EDGE
ELITIST 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SUMMER MONSOON 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
ALKAASHEF 0 0 0 1
RESET
LAHQA 0 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
JUGGERNAUT ROCK 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN
COMMISSIONER 0 0 0 1
VALIXIR
RED INCA 0 0 0 1
VICTORY PRINCE
ANLON 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
SELF ESTEEM 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

O'REILLY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 353
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN KURT (Gr 1), CHENILLE (Gr 1), CHINTZ (Gr 1), CHOCANTE (Gr 1), COSTUME (Gr 1), DAFFODIL (Gr 1), DIADEME (Gr 1), EL PESCADO (Gr 1), EMBELLISH (Gr 1), GIRL OF MY DREAMS (Gr 1), HUCKLEBUCK (Gr 1), I DO (Gr 1), IRISH FLING (Gr 1), JON SNOW (Gr 1), KINGDOMS (Gr 1), NANDOWRA (Gr 1), PACKING PINS (HK) - PACKING EAGLE (Gr 1), PLACEMENT (Gr 1), PROVOCATIVE (Gr 1), RAID (Gr 1), REILLY LINCOLN (Gr 1), ROCKSTAR REBEL (Gr 1), SACRED STAR (Gr 1), SARACINO (Gr 1), SAVARIA (Gr 1), STEPS IN TIME (Gr 1), THE POOKA (Gr 1), TOOTSIE (Gr 1), UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT (Gr 1), ADIS (Gr 2), COLDPLAY (Gr 2), DATE NIGHT (Gr 2), ESPUMOSO (Gr 2), FINAL FORM (Gr 2), HOPFGARTEN (Gr 2), ICEPIN (Gr 2), LA COLLINA (Gr 2), LEGLESS VEUVE (Gr 2), LOVE AFFAIR (Gr 2), MITRAAD (Gr 2), ORATOR'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), ROOM FOR EXCUSE (Gr 2), RUUD NOT TOO (Gr 2), SHARP PRINCESS (Gr 2), SHOPAHOLIC (Gr 2), SOLD FOR SONG (Gr 2), SOUND JOURNEY (Gr 2), STORMING THE TOWER (Gr 2), TORGERSEN (Gr 2), BATTLE HERO (Gr 3), DALRADIAN (Gr 3), DIAMOND KING (Gr 3), FLORENCE JEAN (Gr 3), GLINTZ (Gr 3), GRATWICK (Gr 3), HEEZ BORN LUCKY (Gr 3), IGGI POP (Gr 3), KINGSMAN (Gr 3), MARITIMO (Gr 3), MORGAN DOLLAR (Gr 3), NO EXCUSE MAGGIE (Gr 3), PACKING EAGLE (Gr 3), PINS ON PARADE (Gr 3), SPLURGE (Gr 3), THE DIAMOND ONE (Gr 3), THE GLITZY ONE (Gr 3), WANABEFAMOUS (Gr 3), AMBITIOUS UNICORN (Listed), CHINA STAR (Listed), COMBAT KITTY (Listed), COURT ORDER (Listed), CRAFTY CRUISER (Listed), CRUISING SPEED (Listed), DEADLY SHADOW (Listed), DON CARLO (Listed), DOWER (Listed), FARAWAY EYES (Listed), FELTON ROAD (Listed), FROZONE (Listed), FULD'S BET (Listed), HUMANITY (Listed), IDATWO (Listed), INCLUDE (Listed), JOHNNY VINKO (Listed), KUDAKULARI (Listed), MASQUE (Listed), MASQUERADE (Listed), MISS TENPINS (Listed), MOTHER'S MILK (Listed), NANCHO BELLA (Listed), NEVER DIE (Listed), OUR ROCK O'REILLY (Listed), PATSYS LASS (Listed), PAY UP BRO (Listed), PLEASE RELEASE ME (Listed), POOKA'S SISTER (Listed), PRINCEFAMOUS (Listed), PRINCETON MISS (Listed), ROOP ALL (Listed), ROSA CAROLINA (Listed), SHE KNOWS (Listed), SNITZKRAFT (Listed), SPENDING (Listed), TAKEANOTHERCHANCE (Listed), TECHNICIAN (Listed), TENNESSEE (Listed), THE BOLD ONE (Listed)