JIMMY REA (NZ) 2011 G b


Progeny of THEWAYYOUARE

Stakes performances by surface

83% Turf
13.2% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THEWAYYOUARE

Sire of 22 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 5 3
2017 0 0 1 5
2016 0 2 1 6
2015 2 1 2 8
2014 4 3 4 3
2013 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRINCE MAMBO 2 1 0 1
DANSKE
TOAST OF NEW YORK 2 1 0 0
SYNCLINE
EL JADER 1 3 3 1
AWESOME AGAIN
THEWAYIAM 1 0 3 3
DANSILI
JIMMY REA 1 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
THEWAYYOUWISH 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
LIFE LESS ORDINARY 0 0 2 3
CAPE CROSS
HUG AND A KISS 0 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
YOU BETTER RUN 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
TWYA 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
SELFIE 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
TOMMY DOCC 0 0 0 2
CATCHER IN THE RYE
SECRET ADMIRER 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
DISTURBANCE 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
ANOTHER WAY 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
DON'T CHANGE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAY IN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
YOUAREWONDER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SPIKER 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
THEWAYTOYOU 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WE ARE NINETY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KING WAY 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 397
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), GOLD VIBE (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), LONG LEAF (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), FULLNESS OF LIFE (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TUBA (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)