SILSOL (GER) 2009 G b


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 7 6 14
2016 6 9 10 10
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 3 4 1 1
PLATINI
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
SON MACIA 1 1 3 2
ZINAAD
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DIANA STORM 0 1 1 1
PLATINI
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 1 2
LANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 2
LANDO
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
FOSUN 0 0 0 6
SILVER HAWK
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
MILENIA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANACHRONIST 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

GROOM DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 193
Best performers A-Z
DANZENO (Gr 1), FANATIC (Gr 1), FANCIFUL ANGEL (Gr 1), GALILEO ROCK (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE (Gr 1), MILLENNIUM DRAGON (Gr 1), RIGHT ONE (Gr 1), SADDLER'S ROCK (Gr 1), STATE SECRET (Gr 1), TARFASHA (Gr 1), TOUT SEUL (Gr 1), ART OF ENCHANTMENT (Gr 2), CELIMENE (Gr 2), COCONUT PUNCH (Gr 2), DUCKWORTH LEWIS (Gr 2), FLY LIKE THE WIND (Gr 2), MISS MARJURIE (Gr 2), PENGLAI PAVILION (Gr 2), ROUVRES (Gr 2), SNOW ALERT (Gr 2), ALLEXINA (Gr 3), ATHENIAN WAY (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Gr 3), BECQU ADOREE (Gr 3), BERTRANICUS (Gr 3), CHARMING GROOM (Gr 3), COSMO FORTUNE (Gr 3), COSMO PLATINA (Gr 3), DEMON DANCER (Gr 3), FIDELIO'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), GWAIHIR (Gr 3), IN THE MIST (Gr 3), INCOGNITO (Gr 3), JUNGLE JUICE (Gr 3), LUCKY MOON (Gr 3), MARSHALL (Gr 3), MY MAN (Gr 3), OCKHAM'S RAZOR (Gr 3), ROSEBRIDE (Gr 3), SPRING CHEER (Gr 3), STELLA DI QUATTRO (Gr 3), ZIVA (Gr 3), ANGEL MEADOW (Listed), BACK THE WINNER (Listed), BITTERSWEETSYMFONY (Listed), DAWNUS (Listed), DEMORA (Listed), DREAM WEDDING (Listed), DUKWORTH LEWIS (Listed), FUEL LIFE (Listed), GALAXIE DES SABLES (Listed), HAVATRYST (Listed), ILLUSION (Listed), ITALIAN PRINCESS (Listed), KILOMETRE NEUF (Listed), LEOFILO (Listed), LESLEY BROOK (Listed), LITTLE BROWN HORSE (Listed), LUNDUV (Listed), LUNE ROSE (Listed), MIDNIGHT CROONER (Listed), MOMBASSA (Listed), MONJOYAU (Listed), NAXOS BEACH (Listed), NEARLY NOT MINE (Listed), ORONERO (Listed), PARTY DOCTOR (Listed), PICTURE HAT (Listed), PRINCESS VARUNYA (Listed), QUIRINUS (Listed), REALISATRICE (Listed), SET THE TEMPO (Listed), SHINICAMON (Listed), TICKLE ME BLUE (Listed), TRANSCEND (Listed), WAG'N TAIL (Listed)