DYLANSON (AUS) 2009 G b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 3 10
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 2 1 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 378
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)