PRIMA (NZ) 2011 G b


Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

92.7% Turf
2.2% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 3 2
2018 1 4 5 9
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 9 14
2015 0 6 8 13
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 1 9
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 1 4 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 4 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 3 1
BELONG TO ME
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
PERCY VEER 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
CLEONTE 0 0 2 3
BEAT HOLLOW
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 2 2
GALILEO
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 1 3
ZAMINDAR
SIN TO WIN 0 0 1 2
JUGALUG
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MRS LOVETT 0 0 1 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

VAN NISTELROOY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 27 Races 59
Best performers A-Z
A CAPELA (Gr 1), BALIO (Gr 1), DARCI'S DREAM (Gr 1), ELEONORA (Gr 1), GRUNT (Gr 1), REGALADA (Gr 1), SUPERA (Gr 1), BIT LIPPY (Gr 2), DOWNTON ABBEY (Gr 2), PRIMA (Gr 2), FIRST IMPRESSIONS (Gr 3), ORDER AGAIN (Gr 3), SAVVAN (Gr 3), SEITERNAL (Gr 3), WINDBORNE (Gr 3), ADDISON (Listed), BAHAMIAN GIRL (Listed), BAY ROAD (Listed), MAKE FAST (Listed), NOOR SAHARA (Listed), OCEAN'S FOURTEEN (Listed), RALLY CAT (Listed), RICHIE MCHORSE (Listed), SIORCA (Listed), SMASHING (Listed), SOLESEIFEI (Listed), TARALICIOUS (Restricted)