SAVOUREUX (AUS) 2011 F b


Progeny of NADEEM

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NADEEM

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 1
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 9 0
2015 1 0 6 3
2014 2 4 2 4
2013 1 4 3 1
2012 0 3 3 4
2011 1 0 3 3
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STERLING CITY 2 2 2 0
BRIEF TRUCE
SHARNEE ROSE 1 3 1 2
JEUNE
MUJAARIB 1 2 2 0
LAHIB
SPANISH BAY 1 0 2 0
RORY'S JESTER
SIR NATE 1 0 0 1
NO EXCUSE NEEDED
TOTAL ATTRACTION 0 2 0 0
LION CAVERN
HAPPY GALAXY 0 1 1 1
KING'S BEST
BALE STAR 0 1 0 0
GENEROUS
TARGET IN SIGHT 0 0 4 2
XAAR
NADEEM LASS 0 0 3 1
DANZERO
SAVOUREUX 0 0 3 1
SPECTRUM
SPECTER 0 0 2 2
DAYLAMI
TRIPLE ASSET 0 0 2 2
HENNESSY
TAJMEEL 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LUCKY CAN BE 0 0 1 0
CANNY LAD
AMMIRATA 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
CRUCIAL 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
KARAVALI 0 0 1 0
NO EXCUSE NEEDED
SPEEDY LEO 0 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
FAREEQ 0 0 0 1
HAAFHD
THE AFTERSHOCK 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
KAREEMING 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
PERFECT HARMONEE 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 220
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)